1907
Austin Brooks

1908
Austin Brooks

1909
Kenneth Swan

1910
Kenneth Swan

1911
Paul Haynes
Kenneth Swan

1912
Paul Haynes
Wallace Pearce

1913
Benjamin Grills
Chester Heath

1914
Benjamin Grills
Roy Smith

1915
Howie Henderson
George Jette
Roy Smith

1916
Arthur Cate
Duke Dukette
Howie Henderson (Jun-July)
“Smut” Smith (packer)

1917
Arthur Cate (HM)
Don MacJannet
Charles “Gid” Mackintosh
“Smut” Smith

1918
Harold Bauld
George Campbell

1919
George Campbell
Chick Mallon

1920
Chick Mallon
Bob Seamans

1921
Arthur “Bud” Coburn Jr.
Mal Haven
Bob Seamans
Linc Simonds

1922
Jim Robbins
Arthur Coburn Jr.
John White

1923
Ed Coburn
King Higgins
Jim Robbins

1924
King Higgins
Elliot Jackson
John White

1925
Ed Cole
Brat Getchell (HM)
Edward Hubbard
Elliot Jackson

1926
R. “Batchie” Batchelder
Brat Getchell
Bob Jackson
Ming Marshall

1927


R. “Batchie” Batchelder
Brat Getchell
Bob Jackson
Robert Marshall
Rod Woodard

1928
R. “Batchie” Batchelder
Bob Jackson
Ming Marshall
Rod Woodard

1929
Dick Bennett
Charles Enders
Bob Jackson
Rod Woodard

1930
Charles Enders
Ellis “Jumpie” Jump
Rod Woodard

1931
Don MacNaughton
Dana Street
Rod Woodard

1932
R. “Batchie” Batchelder
Charles Enders
Don MacNaughton

1933
R. “Batchie” Batchelder
Collis “Cog” Hardenbergh
Dick Hodges

1934
R. “Batchie” Batchelder
Bob Ohler
Herbert “Hub” Sise

1935
Fred “Bud” Harding
Ellis “Jumpie” Jump
Dick Lovejoy

1936
Beth Belcher
C. Francis ‘Foochow’ Belcher
Bob Laverty (second 1/2)
Bob Ohler (HM)
Steve Sturgill (first 1/2)

1937
Bob Brinkley
Ernie Files
Hammie Hamberger
Bob Ohler (HM)
Rom Woodbury

1938
Ernie Files
Hammie Hamberger
Bob Ohler (HM)
Fred “Mac” Stott
Swoop Goodwin (end of season/hurricane)

1939
Bill Appel
Ben Cole
Fred “Mac” Stott (HM)
Bob Temple

1940 *hut burned in October
Bill Appel
Ben Cole
John Shattuck
Doug MacKelcan

1941 *hut reopened August
Charle Brownell
Ben Cole
Moose Damp
Al Horton

1942
Ted Brinton
Stan Caulkins
Allen Clark Jr.
Moose Damp
Pete Richardson (opening crew)
Mabel (?)

1943
Dick Bailey (AHM)
Beaver Blake
Stan Caulkins (HM)
Brookie (Hiram) Dodge
Charles Gregg, Jr.
John Howe

1944
Tom H. Caulkins
Brookie Dodge
Cristopher “Kit” Erskine
John Howe (HM)
Alan “Tojo” Lewis
Bob Preston
Thomas Ringe (AHM)

1945
Tom H. Caulkins
Brookie Dodge (HM)
Ed Hampshire
John Fuller
Alan “Tojo” Lewis
Fred Richardson
Tom Rindge (AHM)
Shorty Lange

1946
Brookie Dodge (HM)
George Hamilton (AHM)
George Haseltine
Charles Rowan
Bob Slocum

1947
Tom H. Caulkins (HM)
Dave Cressler
George Haseltine (AHM)
Fred Preston

1948
Richard “Bull” Bancroft
Tom H. Caulkins
Roger W. Caulkins
George Hamilton (August)
Pete Harris
Fred Preston (August)
Buzz Thorp

1949
Tom Colicilan
Jim Cutler
Larry Eldridge
Mike Harris
Andrew Macmillan
Fred Preston (HM)

1950
Roger W. Caulkins (HM)
Gil Efinger
Larry Eldredge
Don Grout
Pete Harris
Nick Howe

1951
Skip Cary
Roger W. Caulkins (HM)
Gil Efinger
Nick Howe (AHM)
Thatcher “Tad” White

1952
David Boyer
Skip Cary (HM)
Gil Efinger (AHM)
Stan Hart
Pete Parker
Garry VanWort

1953
Charlie Belcher
Skip Cary (HM)
Dave Chartrand
John Freymoyer
Stan Hart

1954
Charlie Belcher (AHM)
Bruce Blake (HM)
Don Brandt
Bob Cary
Dave Preston

1955
Charlie Belcher (HM)
Bob Cary
Charles Cutler
Bob MacLaurin
Austin Poor
Victor Sandone (AHM)

1956
Jeff Belcher
Bob Cary (HM)
Asa Goddard
Jim Okane
Phil Preston (AHM)
Kirk Sibson
Bill Meserve

1957
Bob Cary (HM)
Douglas Kirkwood
Jim O’Kane (AHM)
Charlie Swift
Tony Woodfield
PM IV (feline)

1958
Asa Goddard
Douglas Kirkwood (AHM)
Bill Meserve
Jim O’Kane (HM)
Chuck Ronnquist
Charlie Swift
Edward Everett (Ted) Vaill (closing)

1959
Ralph Forbes
Douglas Kirkwood (HM)
Kirk Sibson
Donn Springer
Dick Winchester

1960
John Dorman
Douglas Kirkwood (HM)
Anthony Macmillan (AHM)
Peter Trafton
Gerry Whiting
Peter Woodcock

1961
Bill Barrett
Peter Cummings
Douglas Kirkwood (HM)
Anthony Macmillan (AHM)
Peter Trafton
Gerry Whiting
Dick Winchester
PM VIII (feline)

1962
William Ashbrook III
Harry Brown
Charles Hobbie
David Ingalls
Anthony Macmillan (HM)
Peter Trafton (AHM)
PM IX (feline)

1963

John Adams
William Ashbrook III (AHM)
John Adams
Joel Mumford (closing)
Dal Brodhead
John Glasser
Charles Hobbie
Anthony Macmillan (HM)
Richard Rusk

1964


John Adams
William Ashbrook III (AHM)
Dick Low
Anthony Macmillan (HM)
Joel Mumford
Hugh Thompson

1965


Andy Damp
Colin Davidson
John Downing
Dick Low
Anthony Macmillan (HM)
Joel Mumford (AHM)
Pete Ortved

1966
Paul Bartlett
Peter “Stein” Erickson
Joel Mumford (HM)
Pete Ortved (AHM)
Bob Stillings
Dick Trafton

1967
Paul Bartlett (AHM)
Colin Davidson
Dick Humphreys
Mark Kingsbury
Joel Mumford (HM)
Gardiner Perry

Madison crew and water tank 1967

1968

Lloyd Dakin
Colin Davidson
Chip Ellms
Ken Olson (HM)
Garth Quillia
Dana Whiting (AHM)

1969
Jonathan Damp
Doug George
Glen Harvey
Mark Kingsbury (HM)
Lew McKeon (AHM)
Chris Stewart

1970
Ned Baldwin
Rick (John?) Bennett
Lloyd Dakin (HM)
Robert Dorr
Doug George (AHM)
Thad Jones
Bruce McKinnon

1971
Eben “Eb” Damp
Bruce McKinnon
Chris Richardson (HM)
Jeff Ryder
Chris Stewart (AHM)

1972
Ned Baldwin (HM)
Gordie Crim
Ethan DuBois
Chris Hawkins (AHM)
Bill Oliver

1973
Jon Davie
Doug George (HM)
Dave Gustafson
Burnham Martin (AHM)
Marty Womer

1974
Dave Cleveland (AHM)
Dave Gustafson
Linda Aven Switzer
Tim Traver (HM)
Fred Walsh

1975


Alison Arthur
Dave Cleveland (HM)
Bill Oliver (AHM)
Eric Radack
Jack Tracy

1976
Alison Arthur
Linc Cleveland
Burnham Martin
Dave McColgin
Dave Warren

1977
Jack Corbin
Ellen Hartwell
Don Hunger
Liz Seabury
Dave Warren

1978
Jack Corbin
Grace Crooker Levergood
Allen Doyle
Don Hunger
Sheldon Smith

1979
Linc Cleveland
Sara Cox
Allen Doyle (AHM)
Katy Terrell Hiza
Mike Torrey

1980
Lynn Dombek
John Donahue
Don Hunger
Chip McIntosh
Rooney Self

1981

Madison Crew 1981

Madison Crew 1981
Mark Dindorf
Jon Leonard
Jon Perkins
Liz Seabury
Lin White (McGlenn)

1982

Madison Crew 1982

Madison Crew 1982
Sue Cole
Steve Colt
Phil Dinsmore
Cindy Makin
Harold Lockwood

1983
Rick Boyce
Peggy Dillon (AH)
John Donahue
Cary Hills
Carol Scannell

1984
Mark Dindorf (HM)
Cary Hills
Ira Jones
Liz Keuffel
Kathy Rankin

1985
Peter Benson
Andy Blaiklock
Michael Kirby
Tanya Rubenstein
Carol Scannell

1986
Dan Arons
Lars Jorrens
Liz Keuffel (HM)
Alexei Rubenstein
Emily Thayer Benson (AHM)
Cathleen Trafton
Keri Geick (Fill-In)

1987
Stephanie Arenales
Peter Benson (HM)
Andy Blaiklock (AHM)
Martha Breunig
Laura Heijn

1988
Laura Capelle
Deanna Cramer
Joan  (JD) Doyle (HM)
Ann Pollender (AHM)
Haviland Staggers

1989
Andy Blaiklock (HM)
Althea Danielski
Laura Heijn (AHM)
Emily White
Mark Sobkowicz
Jenny Huang-Dale

1990
Laurel Floyd
Bob Kirchner (HM)
Greg Knoettner
Katrina Nelson
Rudy Penczer
Emily Wilson (AHM)
Jennifer Granducci (research)

1991
Jen Granducci
Bob Kirchner (HM)
Jennifer  “Sparky” Koop (AHM)
Steve Rushmore
Eliza Walker

1992
Mike Eckel
Scottie Eliasson (HM)
Andrei Gonzales
Thad King
Margaret Thompson (AHM)
Mandy Wade

1993


Erich Finley (AHM)
Prentice Grassi
Jennifer “Sparky” Koop (HM)
Steve Nichipor
Amy Prentiss-Nelson

1994


Ethan Collins (AHM)
Steve Engle
Cynthia Freeman
Jen Granducci (HM)
Meghan “Fred” Prentiss
Eben Heasley (Fall)

1995
Malin Bengtsson (AHM)
Katherine Birnie
Ethan Collins (HM)
Bo Miller
Jennifer Outwater

1996
Ethan Hipple
Aimee Johnson
Caroline Kiernan
Nicole Marcoe (AHM)
John Poor (HM)
Ted Olsen (Fall)
Nick Tatar (Fall)
Summer Ware (Fall)
Lars Whitman (Fall)
Ben Wieczorek (Fall)

1997
Phoebe Hausman-Rogers (HM)
Phoebe Hazard
Erik Jacobson (AHM)
John Mackay (WFR)
Fred Mason (WFR)
Maria Palaitis
Matt Baker (Fall)
Vanessa Schwarton (Fall
Jason Finney (Fall)
Dylan Stearns (Fall AHM)
Mike Kautz (Fall HM)

1998
Rebecca Atkinson (AHM)
Matt Lieberman (HM)
Max L Gimbel (HM? Fall maybe)
Eric James
Abigail Mnookin
Nick Richardson
Susan Keller Whitman
Heather Bunn (Fall)
Jeremy Cardin (Fall)
Colin Fay (Fall)
Andrew Kim (Fall)
Joanna Lisker (Fall)

1999
Will Bradof
Kathleen Jones
Hilary Knipe
John H Nesbitt (HM)
Sean O’Connor
Amanda Riley (AHM)
Dave Burnett (Fall)
Will Kasoff (Fall)
Joanna Lisker (Fall AHM)
Dave Miller (Fall)
Abigail Mnookin (Fall HM)

2000
Alexandra Bisset (HM)
Brain Houser (NT )
Amanda Russo Hazelton
Peter Von Burchard
Amy Wagensellar (AHM)
Ben Wesler
Kate Callaghan (Fall)
Gabriel Crowl (Fall)
Sarah Dasher (Fall AHM)
Will Kemeza (Fall HM)

2001


Annick Champoux (AHM)
Kathleen Jones (HM)
Christine King
Jill Rusignuolo
Carter Wilding-White
Zach Ambrose (Fall)
Mike Brown (HM Fall)
Liz Fraser (Fall)
Amos Hausman-Rogers (Summer-Fall)
Elizabeth Sullivan (HM Fall)

2002
Mac Cook
Jon Decoste
Lara DuMond (NT)
Mason Herring
Emmy McQuaid-Hanson (HM)
Carter Wilding-White (AHM)
Abe Jaffe (HM Fall)
Jessica Minifie (AHM Fall)
Joe Redman (Fall)
Angela Selvaggio (Fall)
Jonathan Wall (Fall)

2003
Daniel Aadahl (Naturalist)
Andy Hale
Julie Larouche (AHM)
Liz Mygatt (HM)
Aaron Sagin
Carolyn Wachniki
Scott Earnest (Fall NT)
Brooke Halsey (Fall)
Mason Herring (Fall HM)
Sally Manikian (Fall)
Hannah Palmer (Fall AHM)
Neal Strachan (Fall)

2004
Kimmie Kemper Beal (NT)
Ashley Coltin
Mac Cook (HM)
Nate Lavey
Katie Mygatt (AHM)
Liz Mygatt (AHM)
Spencer Taylor

2005
Amy Fleischer
Luke Ingram
Dan St. Jean (HM)
Gabriella Stockmayer (NT)
James Wrigley (AHM)
Lynne Zummo
Chris Cawley (Fall HM)
Alex Corey (Fall AHM)
Serena Hollmeyer (Fall NT)
Peter Mattox (Fall)
Nate Robinson (Fall)

2006

Summer 2006

Fall 2006

Nathaniel Blauss
Nathan Burt (AHM)
David Kaplan
Catherine Klem
Karen Thorp (NT)
Beth Weick (HM)
Melissa Dickey (Fall HM)
Jon Decoste (AHM Fall)
Gina Fiori (Fall)
Emma Leonard (Fall)
Ruth Tilley (Fall)

2007
Eliza O’Neil
Maia Pinsky (NT)
Brian Quarrier
Tristian Williams (AHM)
Caroline Woolmington
James Wrigley (HM)
Whitney Green (Fall AHM)
Hannah Ketchum (Fall)
Avery Miller (Fall HM)
Vinnie “Cold River” Olsen (Fall)
Rachel Sorlien (Fall NT)

2008
Amelia Harman
Catherine Klem (AHM)
Gates Sanford
Iona Woolmington (NT)

2009
Maayan Cohen (NT)
Hillary Gerardi (HM)
R D Jenkinson
Andrew Meyer
Madeline Friend Polivka (AHM)
Keith Sidle
Adam Cook (Fall)
Dominique Dodge (Fall HM)
Peter Hyson (Fall AHM)
Alex May (Fall AHM)
Anna Stern (Fall NT)

2010
Carly Jesset
Harrison Muskat
Lauren Plummer
Luke Teschner
Margaret Graciano (Fall AHM)
Dorothy Heinrichs (Fall)
George Heinrichs (Fall HM)
Everett Moore (Fall)

2011
Sarah Brockett (AHM)
Courtney Croteau
Johannes Griesshammer (NT)
Leah Hart
George Heinrichs (NT)
Miles Howard

2012
Nick Briere
Corlis Gross
Emmet Pruss (Naturalist)
Jamie Van Leuven (HM)

2013
Megan Farrell
Bonnie Frieden (NT)
David Kruger
Jamie Redmond (Summer)
Steve Rosenman (NT)
Katie Schide (HM)
Maya Von Wodtke (AHM)

2014
Jeffery Colt (NT)
Megan Farrell (AHM)
John Fox
Alex Johnson
Becca Waldo (HM)

2015
Sarah Balch
Nolan Bishop
Jessica Blank
Ryan Koski-Vacirca (HM)
Hannah Smith
Whitney Brown (Fall HM)
Lorne Currier (Fall Naturalist)
Ethan Denny (Fall AHM)
Adam Freierman (Fall Croo)
Melissa Kowalinski (Fall Croo)

2016
Maddy Conley (HM)
Amber Dindorf
Alex Johnson (AHM)
Elana Lado
Robert Schwerdtfeger (Naturalist)
Sam Summer
Alex Johnson (Fall HM)
Lorne Currier (Fall AHM)
Jesse Keck (Fall Naturalist)
Mary Sackbauer (Fall Croo)
Eliza Cooley (Fall Croo)

2017
Josh Buonpane (Naturalist)
Aslyn Dindorf (HM)
Lindsey Klickstein
Erica Lehner (AHM)
Emma Brandt (Croo)
Reece Peters (Croo)
Kate Prisby (Fall Hutmaster)
Zak Clare-Salzler (Fall AHM)
Tim Campbell (Fall Naturalist)
Ben Eck (Fall Croo)
Jaleesa Houle (Fall Croo)

2018
Ali Garvin (Hutmaster)
Camden Blatchley (AHM)
Imara White (Naturalist)
Galen von Wodtke (Croo)
Maggie Barton (Croo)
Robin Roianov (Croo)
Hannah Benson (Fall Hutmaster)
Joel Fisher-Katz (Fall AHM)
Hope Batcheller (Fall Naturalist)
Caroline Eyman (Fall Croo)
Brian Rogers (Fall Croo)

2019
Amy Bolton (Hutmaster)
Alex Sinson (AHM)
Sarah Catalano (Naturalist)
Thacher Carter (Croo)
Ceilidh Shea (Croo)
Zola Doyle (Croo)
Emma Kolchin-Miller (Fall HM)
Kate McDonnell (Fall AHM)
Aaron Teixeira (Fall Naturalist)
Abigail Clark (Fall Croo)
Isaac Sinclair (Fall Croo)

2020
Jake McCambley (Covid closure CT)
Kevin French (summer)
Eliza Hazen (summer)
Riley Steward (summer)
Emma Brandt (fall)
Jesse Carlson (fall)
Sarah Young (fall/floater)

2021
Jennifer Griffin (HM)
Max Schweik (AHM)
Anne-Laure Razat (Natty)
Emily Halporn (Summer croo)
Ethan Daly (Summer croo)
Lea Pendl-Robinson (Summer croo)
Rey Stevens (Fall AHM)
Jake Arseneau (Fall HM)
Katie Galletta (Natty)
Ehud Plaskin (Fall croo)
Leisl Magnus (Fall croo)

2022
Riley Steward (HM)
Will Premru (AHM)
Andrew Metz (Natty)
Miranda Fisher (summer croo)
Noah Saxenian (summer croo)
Sadie LeBeuf (summer croo)