Croo List Zealand

Zealand Croo List

?
Lawrie Brown

1932
Bill Bragner
Herbert "Hub" Sise
Art Watkins

1933
Herbert "Hub" Sise

1934
Woody Emien
Evarts "Ev" Loomis

1935
Dick Appel
Woody Emien
Tony Samuelson

1936
Freddy Greene
Tony Samuelson
Roger Woodard

1937
Clarence "Tiger" Crane
Nick Helburn
Wallace Taylor

1938
Clarence "Tiger" Crane
Nick Helburn

1939
William "El Wacko" Ashbrook Jr.
Clarence "Tiger" Crane
Bud Hefti
Don Hurd

1940
Parker Brownell
Janice Ellery
John Ellery
Bud Hefti

1941
John Ellery
Janice Ellery

1942
Florence 'Kitten' Ashbrook
William "El Wacko" Ashbrook Jr.

1943
Hank "Porky" Curwen
John "Scotty" Linscott
Jim Marston

1944
Stan Bourne
Dick Maxwell
Green Penn

1945
Cal Harris
Slim Harris
Kim Harris (age 4)
Sally Harris (age 7)
Dick Maxwell

1946
Bob Hitchcock
Laurie x
1947
Bob Hitchcock
Sandy Saunders

1948
Johnny Maxwell
Keenie Richardson
Pete Richardson
Al Thurston (Floater)

1949
Bob Hitchcock
Ed Hobby
1950
Bob Hitchcock
Bill Hoffman

1951
Johnny Fuller
Bill Hoffman
Al Starkey

1952
Bruce Blake
Bill Hoffman

1953


Jim Hoffmann
Norman Muller

1954
Gene Demonet
Dick Thurston

1955
Kent Neilson
John Tebbe

1956
John Allen
Rusty Moon
John Tebbe

1957
John Allen
Jeff Belcher

1958
David Hall
Brooks Van Everen
Petie Van Everen

1959
Larry Kilham
Brooks Rice
Ted Vaill
Brooks Van Everen
Petie Van Everen
Edward Everett (Ted) Vaill (floater)

1960
Clark Carson
Brooks Rice
Hank Zoob

1961
Rusty Cook
Willie McCullough
Geoff Willig

1962
Doug Darlington
George Elem
Willie McCullough

1963
Jeff Damp
George Emlen
Jim Hamilton

1964
Jeff Damp
Jim Sise
Charlie Stillman

1965

David Hickcox
Andy McLane
Jim Sise

1966
Charlie Crooker
Andy Damp
Doug Shaffer
Duncan Wanamaker
Steve Woodcock

1967
Andy Damp
Tim Jursak
Gary Lavender
Doug Shaffer
Bob Weiner

1968
Tom Davis
Tim Jursak
Bill Newbury
Gardiner Perry
Doug Shaffer
Doug Teschner

1969
Lindsay Fowler
Clark Perry
Hank Reison
John Schultz

1970


Chris Hawkins
Tom Johnson
Doug Teschner
John Weatherly

1971
Cathy Beall
Jonathan Damp
Ethan DuBois
Hank Pepper
John Weatherly

1972
Dave Beall
Chris Hawkins (Winter)
Charley Richardson
Marty Womer
Saundy Cohen (Fall)

1973


Rich Atkinson (Winter)
Chris Hawkins
Chuck Leoni
Mike Schnitzer
Nancy Thomas (Winter)

1974
Dave Hall
Ed Iverson (Spring)
Don Murphy (Winter)
Candice Corcoran Raines (naturalist)
Warren Rehn
Liz Shultis Kotowski
Mike Waddell
Dave Cleveland (Fall)

1975
Nate Emerson
Joe Gill
Alan Long (Winter)
Doug Reusch
Bill Small
Florence Peterson (Fall)

1976
Polly Davie (Winter)
Jon Davie (Winter)
Neil Husher
Alan Long
Dawn Marshall
Sam Osborne
Cindy Todd
Alex "MacPhool" MacPhail (Fall)

1977
Bill Acguard
Linc Cleveland
Polly Davie
Lili Dean
Bill Small
Jack Tracy
Barbara Wagner

1978


Zealand crew & guests 1978
Peter Furtado
Neil Husher
Barbara Wagner
Bill Small (Fall)

1979
Blythe Carey
Peter Crane
Donna Dobbs Moore
Jim Niver

1980
Andy Broderick
Sue Hall Cool
Dave Douyard
Allen Doyle
Pam Scharf
Colleen Davenport (Fall)
Mark Dindorf (Fall)
Don Hunger (Fall)

1981
Phil Dinsmore
Ruth Goldman
Scott Macomber (Spring)
Pam Scharf
Martha Stuart
Dawson Winch (HM)
Steve Colt (Fall)
William Kelley (Fall)

1982
George Holt
Dave Moskowitz
Beth Tracy
John Donahue (Fall)
Katy Terrell Hiza (Fall)

1983
Andy Cohen
Sue Hall Cool
Macy Moulton
Dan Post
Harold Lockwood (Fall)

1984
Kris Bleumel
Paul Delva
Martha Gamble
Dave Moskowitz
Rebecca Oreskes (Winter)
Albie Pokrab (Winter)
Carol Scannell (Fall)
Chuck Wooster (Fall)
Jeanene x (Fall)

1985
Mark Hiza (Winter)
Katy Terrell Hiza (Winter)
Donna Hoitsma
Ira Jones
Paul West
Dan Zarin

1986
Peter Bensen
Peter Church
Jean Huemmler Lee
Andrea Rankin

1987
Annie Hanaway
Dave Rubenstein
Charlie Smith
Jennifer Tilton

1988
Peter Bensen (Winter)
Emily Beusser
Mark Huntley
Marc Jorrens
Zoe Parker
Emily Thayer (Winter)

1989
Leslie Sofarelli

1990
Terry Buchanan (AHM)
Greg Dimeck (Fall)

1991
Mike Eckel (Fall)

1992
Greg Cook
Jenny Mitchell
J. Bryan Wentzell
Dave Yampanis
Jeremy Eggleton (Fall)
Heather Harland Wingate (Fall)

1993


Malin Bengtsson
Jen Granducci
J.T. Horn
Paul Seybold
Eben Heasley (Fall/Winter)

1994
Elizabeth Darlington
John Poor
J. Bryan Wentzell
Libby Woodfin

1995
Emma Ansara
Nichole Gould
Chris Thayer (Winter)
Heather Harland Wingate
Aki Yoshikane
Dana Boyd (Fall)
Mike Mines (Fall)
Neha Shukla (Fall)
Matt Tansey (Fall)

1996
Jenn Carter
Steve Deitz
Sara Hurley Holm (Winter)
Meghan Fred Prentiss
Brian Schusterman
Andrew Ackerman (Fall)
Tracy Busch (Fall)
Nichole Gould (Fall)
Bo Miller (Fall)

1997
Max L Gimbel
John H Nesbitt (AHM)
Laura Premack (HM WFR)
Erik Thomson (WFR)
Susan Keller Whitman (EMT)
Keavy Cook (Fall)

1998
Jen Banks (WFA)
Anthony Greco (HM)
Phoebe Hausman-Rogers (Winter)
Jared Liu (WFA)
Lyllah Martin
Amy Seavey (AHM)
Maria Palaitis (Fall)
Pete Roberts (Fall)

1999
Ben Altz-Stamm
Angela Bigonia
Keavy Cook (Winter)
Chris Davis
Suzanne Fogt
Fred Green (Spring)
Caitlin Hollister (HM)
Shawn McMahon (Winter)
Susan Keller Whitman (HM)
Gabriel Crowl (Fall)
Jake Hooker (Fall HM)
Sarah Katz (Fall)

2000
Hope Cheney (AHM)
Mike Jones (Winter)
Julie Mueller (Winter)
John D. Nesbitt (HM)
Kristie Robson
Jay Runte (NT)
Jill Rusignuolo
Jody Barton (Fall)
Amanda Dixon (Fall)
Scott Greenwood (Fall)
Suzie Sewell (Fall)

2001
Beth Eisenhower
Mike Jones (Winter)
Timothy Kuhner (Spring)
Robin Sherman (AHM)
Elizabeth Turnbull ( NT)
Amy Wagensellar (HM)
Matt Gagne (Fall)
Hannah Palmer (Fall)
Elaine Santello (Fall)
James Thomson (HM Fall)
Stu Woodham (HM Fall)

2002
Amelia Altz-Stamm
Sierra Curtis-McLane (NT)
John Lurz
Ian McEleney (AHM)
Priscilla Potter (HM)
Jesse Beecher (Fall)
Jon Cotton (Fall)
Mike Cretella (N/AHM Fall)
Jill Rusignuolo (Fall HM)

2003
Alexandra Bisset (Winter)
Tiana Brown (Winter)
Sarah Dasher (Winter)
Meika Hashimoto
Jeff Kozaka (Winter)
George Lee (AHM)
Caitlin McDonough (Naturalist)
Josh Potter
Kristie Robson (HM)
Michael Kautz (Fall HM)
Christian McNeal (Fall)
Carah Robbins (Fall)
Katrina Robinson (Fall AHM)
Anastasia Roy (Fall NT)

2004
Steve Frens
Mary Kuhn (AHM)
Matt Allen Labonville (HM)
John Schwope
Gabriella Stockmayer (NT)
Thomas Seidel (Fall)

2005


Lyra Burch
Chris Cawley (HM)
McKenzie Jones (AHM)
Caitlin McDonough (Naturalist)
Christian McNeal ( Winter)
Tristian Williams
Nina Barrett (Fall HM)
Ben Deering (Fall)
Eliza Knowles (Fall AHM)
Patrick Law (Fall)
Lydia Smith (Fall)

2006
Steve Frens (AHM)
Jake Lassow
Heidi Magario (HM)
Tessa Stiven (NT)
Emily Taylor
Heather Day (Fall)
Geoff Graham (Fall)
Christian McNeal (Fall)
Gates Sanford (Fall)

2007
Tina Dietrich
Michelle Dodge (HM)
Katherine Siner (AHM)
Karen Thorp
Dave Weston (NT)
Laura Hartz (Fall)
Meika Hashimoto (Fall AHM)
Jonathon Olsen (Fall NT)
Beth Weick (Fall HM)

2008
Lindsay Bourgoine (AHM)
Anna Cable
Ben Mitchell-Lewis (NT)
Andrew Riely (NT)

2009
Ulrika Botzojorns
Nathaniel Brown (NT)
George Heinrichs (AHM)
Miles Howard
Caroline Woolmington (HM)
Benjamin Egan (Fall)
Hillary Gerardi (Fall HM)
Andrew Morrison (Fall NT)
Caroline Piper (Fall HM)

2010
Cormac Griffin (NT)
Leah Hart (NT)
Ben Kinne
Emma Leonard (HM)
Bill Oedel
Toben Traver (AHM)
Ashley Adam (Fall HM)
Johannes Griesshammer (Fall HM)
Hannah Taska (Fall)

2011
Avery Anderson
Jeffery Colt (NT)
Jeffery Pederson (HM)
Lauren Plummer
Mary Weir (AHM)
Joshua Ascani (Fall)
George Heinrichs (Fall)

2012
Ulrika Botzojorns (HM)
Ben Fox (AHM)
Steve Frens (Winter)
Justin Gay (NT)
Austin Hart
Liz Kelman
Jamie Van Leuven (Winter)

2013
Scott Berkley
Kea Edwards (Summer)
Levi Keszey (NT)
Kayla Rutland (AHM)
Cameron Wright (HM)

2014
Abby Bliss (AHM)
Emily Griffin (NT)
Owain Heyden
Heron Russell (HM)
Sam Snow-Cronin (Summer)

2015
Sam DeFlitch (HM)
John Fox (AHM)
Eliza Giles
Hannah Underwood (Naturalist)
Roger Winters
Jessica Blank (AHM Fall)
Will Norton (Fall HM)
Brendon Oates (Fall Naturalist)
Katherine Velicki (Fall Croo)

2016
Abigail Avital
Carter Bascom (AHM)
Emily Bishop
Josh Buonpane (naturalists)

2017
Kate Brownstein (HM)
Amber Dindorf (AHM)
Jubilee Lopez
Sasha Lopez
Annabelle O'Neill (Naturalist)