Croo List Pinkham

Pinkham Notch Croo List

1921
Forbes "Black Mac" MacGregor
Joe Dodge (HM)
1922
Forbes "Black Mac" MacGregor
Arthur "Whitey" Whitehead
Joe Dodge (HM)

1923


Arthur "Whitey" Whitehead
Joe Dodge (HM)

1924
Arthur "Whitey" Whitehead
Robert "Gramps" Monahan
Joe Dodge (HM)

1925
Arthur "Whitey" Whitehead
Joe Dodge (HM)

1926

Pinkham Notch 1920's | Photo by Guy L. Shorey | ©1998 Susan Hawkins & Guy Gosselin

Arthur "Whitey" Whitehead
Dick Abbot
Joe Dodge (HM)

Pinkham Notch 1920's ©

1927
Arthur "Whitey" Whitehead
Leroy "Roy" Woodard

1932
Rod Woodard (AHM)

1933
Rod Woodard (AHM)

1934
Rod Woodard (AHM)

1935


Rod Woodard (AHM)
Jim "Jamie" Taylor (Winter)
Tony Samuelson (Winter)
Harry Stephenson (Winter)
Carl Giles (Winter)
John Dick (Winter)
Bull Libby (Winter)

1936
Al Folger
Rod Woodard (AHM)

1937
Lew Bissell
Al Folger
Barbara Garthwaite McKenzie

1938
Barbara Garthwaite McKenzie

1939
Barbara Garthwaite McKenzie
Arthur D. Whitcher
Francis "Frank" Carlson
Janet Minor Taylor

1940
John McConnell
Mack Beal Jr.
Oliver "Gabby" Drown
Janet Minor Taylor
Bill Putnam

1941
Janet Minor Taylor
Richard Trefry
Oliver "Gabby" Drown
Harriet Witcher Simpson
Bob "Beetle" Elsner (Fall)

1942
Oliver "Gabby" Drown
Stan Bourne
Polly Smith McLane
Barbara Lange Dupee
Richard Trefry

1943
Polly Smith McLane
Harry "Bish" Bishop
Prisilla Bissell
Harry Westcott
Oliver "Gabby" Drown
Tom H. Caulkins
Green Penn
Dick Maxwell

1944
Allen Clark
Betty Fuller
Harry "Bish" Bishop
Nancy Wentworth
Bob "Beetle" Elsner (asst.manager)
Priscilla "Nissy" Blackett (Winter)

1945
Johnny Fuller
Oliver "Gabby" Drown
Bob "Beetle" Elsner (asst.manager)
Priscilla “Nissy” Dewey Houghton (Winter)

1946
Allen Clark
Harold "Tex" Benton
Hanque Parker
Sandy Saunders
Nancy Wentworth
Marcia Wentworth
Polly English
Jimmy Blanchard
Colleen Makepiece
Barbara Johnson
Ann Dodge (AHM)
Barbara Blanchard (HM)

1947
Jean Macmillion Bennion
Pete Baldwin

1948
Eleanor Anderson
Ed Hobby
Vincent Lamanna
Brooks Van Everen
Jean Macmillion Bennion
Ellie Whittier Spence

1949
Ellie Whittier Spence
Jean Macmillion Bennion
Nancy Locke
Brooks Van Everen
Tim Saunders
Bill Hoffman
Nick Howe
Vincent Lamanna
Eleanor Anderson
Richard Eames
"Sleezy" Dalton
Ralph Melville (Spring)

1950
Richard Eames
Vincent Lamanna
Anne Dodge Middleton
Al Starkey
Nancy Locke
Joan Wortley Bishop
Ellie Whittier Spence
Betsy Strong Kent

1951
Betsy Strong Kent
Petie Van Everen
Anne Dodge Middleton
Bruce Sloat
Richard Eames

1952
Anne Dodge Middleton
Petie Van Everen

1953
Petie Van Everen
Mary Lord Van Dusen

1954
Mary Lord Van Dusen
John Tebbe
Lew Lloyd
Ray Scheimer
Anne Lord
Ruthie Goland

1955
Roy Arsenault
Judy George Stephens

1956
Judy George Stephens
Sally Harris
Tom Deans
Barbara Freeman Douglass
Ceci Hobbie Pehle
Sally Howe
Harry Pearse Jr.
Duncan Hayward
Dick Ham

1957
Barbara Freeman Douglass
Sally Harris
Ann Cole Morgan
Astrid Sis Froelich Hancock
Ted Rooslund

1958
Ann Cole Morgan
Casey Hodgdon
Sally Harris
Russ Hobby
1959
Casey Hodgdon
Ann Cole Morgan
"Pemi" Bob Prescott (Fall)

1960
Bruce Shields
Ellen Carpenter Church
Mary Edgerton Sloat
Ann Templeton
Beth Liversidge Fluke

1961
Herb Kincey
Alex "MacPhool" MacPhail
Ludwig Schiessl (AHM)

1962
Alex "MacPhool" MacPhail

1963
Alex "MacPhool" MacPhail
Jon Hubbard
Dave Dodge
Joan Belcher Browne

1964
Joan Belcher Browne
Ken Whiting
Charlie Crooker
Alex "MacPhool" MacPhail
Barbara Livesey Ricker
Martha Childs Ash (Fall)

1965
Alex "MacPhool" MacPhail
Betsy MacMillan
June Sheldon
Joan Belcher Browne (off-season)

1966
June Sheldon
Connie Crooker
Betsy MacMillan
Martha Childs Ash
Joan Belcher Browne (off-season)
Sue Bissell Beechum (Winter)

1967
Sue Bissell Beechum
Lloyd Dakin
Chris Nesbitt
Betsy MacMillan
June Sheldon
Martha Childs Ash (AHM)

1968
Sally Dinsmore Baldwin
Eric Bauman
Doug George
Rick Estes
June Sheldon
Peggy Brown
Al Burroughs
Rita Chadwick
Geoff Burke
Pam Gilmore
Wendy Chadwick
Peter Chadwick
Christy Olson

1969
Christy Olson
Wendy Chadwick
Tracy McLellen
Binke Popov
Gail Peck
Rachel Goldenberg
Carol Blanchard
Rene Roberge
Nick Harris
Bob Allen
Kim Dorr
Jim Etherington
Marshall Allard
Betsy Corindia Fowler
Rita Chadwick
Andy Cook
Rick Bennett
Sally Dinsmore Baldwin
Peggy Brown (HM)

1970
Betsy Corindia Fowler
Caroline Edgerton George
Jim Etherington
Wendy Chadwick
Barbara McCrea
Nancy Nutter Nesbitt
Tom Kelleher
Pricilla Goulding
Lucy Rogers (Fall)
Bill Arnold (Fall)
Bruce Johnson (HM)

1971
Will DeCourcey
Pricilla Goulding
Suzanne Eusden
Liz Shultis Kotowski
Betsy Corindia Fowler
Cap Kane
Bob Seavey (spring)
Bruce Johnson (Spring)

1972
Suzanne Eusden
Liz Shultis Kotowski
Lisa Gilmore Morse
Thomas Barringer
Clinton 'Kibbe' Glover (1946-1972)

1973
Thomas Barringer
Lisa Gilmore Morse
Suzanne Eusden
Jean Farquhar McCoubrey

1974
Steve LeBlanc
Billy Guinta
Joan Chevalier
Cami Davis
Jenny Beatty
Russ Plaeger
Karl Wendelowski
Walter Graf
Wendy Williams
Dave Buchanan
Ann Post
Koby Van Beest
Pam Broadley
Gary Nonnemaker
Brooke Farquhar
Ginny Faus
Bill Buffum (Spring-Summer)

1975
Ginny Faus
Pam Broadley
Koby Van Beest
Bill Buffum (Spring)

1977
John Braunstein
Jon Leonard
Cheryl Eklund Baker

1978


Cheryl Eklund Baker
Dawson Winch
Dave Douyard
Scott Taylor
Nat Balch
Katy Terrell Hiza
Liz Seabury (Winter)
Stroker Rogovin (Winter)

1979
Jeff Worst
Peggy Dillon
Mark Dindorf
Sue Hall Cool

1980
Alan D. Kamman
Nancy Bazilchuk
Steve Rice

1981
Steve Rice
Beth Tracy
Nancy Bazilchuk

1982
Nancy Bazilchuk
Martha Guild
Bill Meduski
Steve Rice
Rita Hennesey
Dan Tinkham (Summer)

1983
Rita Hennesey
Steve Rice
Emily Thayer
Nancy Bazilchuk

1984
Nancy Bazilchuk
Steve Rice
Doug MacKenzie

1985
Steve Rice
Chuck Wooster
Alan Rimm-Kaufman
Robin Ridener-Plumley
Cathleen Trafton (Fall)

1986
Steve Rice
Sarah Putnam
Phillip Coyne
Robin Ridener-Plumley
Tomas Kucera (Summer & Fall)

1987
Alice Bearce Wolf
Steve Rice

1988
Alice Bearce Wolf

1989


Larry Jackson
Tim Bates
Darby Cotton
Dan Chase
Chris Peters
Linda Lemanski
Maggie Yorkell
Miles Orth
Jon Blatt
Tavis Eddy
Jeff Piampiano
Jenny Huang-Dale
Jenny Miller
Jenny Mitchell
Chris Thayer
Kim "Schroeder" Steward
Greg Knoettner (Winter)

199?
Peter Tessier

1990
J. Bryan Wentzell
Vicky Parra Tebbetts
Alan D. Kamman
Danielle Graham
Chuck Wooster (Winter-Spring)

1991
Kim "Schroeder" Steward
Mike Eckel

1992
Kim "Schroeder" Steward
Amy Prentiss-Nelson

1993
Kim "Schroeder" Steward
Tomas Kucera (Fall)

1994
Kim "Schroeder" Steward

1995
Keavy Cook
Pete Ketcham

1996
Pete Ketcham

1999
Kristie Robson

2007
Eric Pedersen (Huts Field Superviso)
Nancy Ritger (Senior Naturalist)

2008
Lynne Zummo (Education Assistant)
Jesse Billingham (Field Supervisor)
Eric Pedersen (Huts Manager)
Nancy Ritger (Senior Naturalist)

2009
Jesse Billingham (Field Supervisor)

2010
Jesse Billingham (Field Supervisor)

2015
James Wrigley (Huts Manager)
Tom Callahan (HutsFieldsupervisor)
Nancy Ritger (Snr IntrprtvNat'lst)