Croo List Mizpha

Mizpah Croo List

1965
William Ashbrook III
Bill Clifford
Dave Eastman
Bruce Haddow
Clark Perry

1966
Clark Perry
Ken Olson
Gardner Kellogg
Ken Locklin
John 'Moose' Meserve

1967
John 'Moose' Meserve
Doug Dodd
William Ashbrook III
Sheldon Perry
David Richardson
John Nutter (Fall)
Bill Barrett (Fall?)

1968
John 'Moose' Meserve
Gary Lavender
Tom Johnson
Tim Jursak
Gardiner Perry

1969


Sheldon Perry
Doug Teschner
Tom Johnson
Bill Newbury
Ned Baldwin
Jeff Smith (Fall)
Brad Snow (Fall)
Garth Quillia (Fall)

1970
Channing Snyder
Dana Whiting
Steve Bridgewater
Al Cumming
Jonathan Damp

1971
Al Cumming
Dave Beall
Bruce James
Bruce Johnson
Dave Warren
Dana Whiting (Fall)
Cathy Ferree (Fall)

1972
Page Dinsmore
Bruce James
David Walker
Tim Traver
Chris Stewart
Bob Gearhart (Fall)
Alex "MacPhool" MacPhail (Fall)
Dana Jones (Fall)
Dan Bell (Fall)

1973
Ned Baldwin
John "Jay" Coburn
John Bridgewater
Gordie Crim
Doug Reusch
Bill Oliver
Ned Baldwin (Fall)
Mike Gordon (Fall)

1974
Dave Albala
Craig Findlay
Nate Emerson
Suzanne Eusden
Hank Pepper
Warren Rehn (Fall)
Bill Buffum (Fall)
Carolyn MacManus (Fall)
Carolyn McManus (Fall)

1975
Steve Grubbs
Dave Albala
Suzanne Eusden
Doug Reichlin
Fred Walsh
Peter H. Northrop (Spring?)

1976
Bill Small
Jean Domey
Jack Corbin
Joe Berube
Joe Gill
Fred Johnson

1977
Stu Hoyt
Maria Many
Bill Blais
Betsy Dew
Allen Doyle

1978
Nicki Baumgartner
Andy Broderick
Dave Huntley
Peter Ruggiero
Liz Seabury
Dave Shoemaker (Fall)
Gary Wanimaker (Fall)
Don Hunger (Fall)

1979


Ted Miller
Phil King
Lynn Dombek
Colleen Davenport
Jack Corbin
Colleen Davenport (Fall)
Don Hunger (Fall)
Mark Hitchcock (Fall)

1980
Dave Moskowitz
Peggy Dillon
Peter Crane
Ginny Eliason
Steve Colt
Dave Douyard (Fall)
Dave D. (Fall)
Mark Hitchcock (Fall)

1981
Alan D. Kamman
Steve Colt
Gwen Wilcox
Becky Webber
Rebecca Oreskes

1982
Rooney Self
John Donahue
Liz Keuffel
Macy Moulton
Bob Granger
Mark Dindorf (Fall)

1983
Allison King
Martha Gamble
Martha Guild
Mark Hitchcock
Harold Lockwood
Jon Perkins
Jon Perkins (Fall)
Kevin Peterson (Fall)
Valerie Sloan (Fall)
Carol Scannell (Fall)

1984
Emily Thayer
Alan D. Kamman
Dave Jones
John Halporn
Nancy Brandt
Ira Jones (Fall)
Dan Zarin (Fall)

1985
Amy Walker
Jack C
Martha Gamble
Dave Burnham
Megan Concannon
Tim Loveridge (Spring)

1986
Jeannie Newkirk
Annie Hanaway
Charlie Charman
Sue Dickman
Chris Scovel
Graham Trelstad

1987
Haviland Staggers
Laurie Zug
Sue Doyle
Dave Burnham
Spencer Newman
Jean Huemmler Lee (Fall)

1988
Robin Holbrook
Katie Gleason
Luke Elwood
Graham Trelstad
Dave Posada
Mark Sobkowicz (Fall)
Leslie Sofarelli (Fall)
Gary Clark (Fall)
Matt Johnston (Fall)

1989
Caroline Collins (Fall)
Chuck Wooster (HM)

1990

Mizpah 25th Anniversary | July 8, 1990

Dina Veldman
Chris Thayer
M. Ruckle
Laura Capelle
Catherine Brentani
Jenny Miller

1991


Jenny Huang-Dale
Susanna Pavelle
Anya Schwartz
J. Bryan Wentzell
Tavis Eddy (AHM)
Terry Buchanan (HM)

1992
Jim Dill
Alice Gray
Amy Humm Lowman
Tom Johnson
Julie Polhemus
Paul Seybold

1993
Jason Sallinger
Amy Porter Grohman
John Poor
Mike Eckel
Ethan Collins

1994
John Brewer
Heather Koop
Heather Holt
Eben Heasley
Jennifer Outwater
Amy Prentiss-Nelson (Fall)

1995
Laura Premack
Jessica Pancoast Storey
John Poor
Shirley Yoon
Dana Boyd
Zack Holm (Fall)
Sara Hurley Holm (Fall HM)

1996
Nichole Gould
Sara Baldwin Hipple
Jim Sharkey
Katherine Birnie (AHM)
James Bradbury (AHM-Fall)
Leslie Aldrich (Fall)
Todd Rohlen (Fall)
Celeste Young (Fall)
Sara Hurley Holm (Fall HM)
Josh Fisher (HM)

1997
Shane Lessard
Daisy Wilson
Becky Smith
Steve Deitz (AHM WFR)
Shawn McMahon (EMT)
MacLean Pancoast (HM)

1998
Ben Weaver
Alexandra Bisset
Amanda Dixon
Erick Amero
Erik Scott (AHM)
Rusty McNitt (Fall)
Tracy Busch (Fall)
Adam Crofoot (Fall)
Leana Dagan (Fall)
Phoebe Hausman-Rogers (HM)

1999
Michael Kautz
Jake Hooker
Abigail Mnookin
Rachel De Vries
Seth Holland
Caroline Kiernan (AHM)
Bob Burns Comey (Fall)
Rebecca Rossi (Fall)
Mark Porembski (Fall)
Katie Rienecker (Fall AHM)
Pete Roberts (Fall HM)
Jeremy Cardin (HM)
Caroline Kiernan (HM)

2000
Emmy McQuaid-Hanson
Priscilla Potter
Robin Sherman
Hilary Knipe (AHM)
Dave Burnstein (Fall)
Kristen Egan (Fall)
Chris Mortensen (Fall)
Pete Roberts (Fall HM)
Jenny Leis (Fall NT)
Eric James (HM)
Karen Hoydick (NT)

2001
Hilary Knipe
Noah Kuhn
Emmanuelle Humblet
Stu Woodham
Lib Eden ( AHM)
Darren Flusche (Fall)
Matt Levigne (Fall)
David Zelov (Fall)
Kate Allen (Fall AHM)
Caitlan Gray (HM Fall)
Lori Goebel (Summer NT)

2002
George Lee
Chris Cawley
Jodge Meserve
Jill Rusignuolo (AHM)
Hannah Taylor (Fall)
Mary Ziegler (Fall)
Taryn Friedman (Fall)
Chris Mortensen (Fall AHM)
Josh Guerra (Fall HM)
Kristie Robson (HM)
Joe Florence (NT)

2003
Jonathan Wall
Jesse Billingham
Katie Mygatt
Matt Allen Labonville (AHM)
Kate Saturley (Fall)
Abe Jaffe (Fall)
Hannah Taylor (Fall AHM)
Kate Allen (Fall HM)
Josh Fogg (Fall NT)
Alexandra Bisset (HM)
Samara Jennings (Naturalist)

2004
Jeremy Taylor
Nina Barrett
Ben Rhatigan
Christina Arrison (AHM)
Bethany Taylor (Fall HM)
Jon Cotton (HM)
Bethany Taylor (NT)

2005
Brianna Coolbeth
Emily Taylor
Jacob Shwartz
Alex Corey (AHM)
Jon Husson (Fall)
Lizzie Goodrick (Fall)
Erica Marcus (Fall AHM)
Justin McEdward (Fall HM)
Rob Verger (Fall NT)
Mary Kuhn (HM)
Jake Lassow (NT)

2006


Heather Day
Dena Riegal
Luke Ingram
Tristian Williams (AHM)
Tessa Stiven (Fall)
Andrew Riely (Fall)
Emily Hoffer (Fall)
R D Jenkinson (Fall)
Michelle Dodge (HM)
Dave Weston (NT)

2007
Meg "Bajo" Norris
Whitney Green
Ashley Nadeau
Catherine Klem (AHM)
Nick Anderson (Fall)
Anya Skibbe (Fall)
Tina Dietrich (Fall AHM)
Emily Taylor (Fall HM)
Julia Simons (Fall NT)
Steve Frens (HM)
Margaret Graciano (NT)

2008
Tom Schnitzer
Johannes Griesshammer
Emma Leonard
R D Jenkinson (AHM)
Dan Cawley (HM)
Kate Keefe (NT)
Erin Robson (NT)

2009
Avery Anderson
Thad Houston
William Murray
Amelia Harman (AHM)
Ashley Adam (Fall)
Jeffrey Garon (Fall)
Katherine Siner (Fall HM)
Cormac Griffin (Fall NT)
David Kaplan (HM)
Jenna Whitson Koloski (NT)

2010
Anders Nordblom
Levi Keszey
Betsy Cook (AHM)
Benjamin Egan (Fall)
Abby King (Fall)
Jeffery Pederson (Fall AHM)
David Kaplan (Fall Hm)
Brian Fitzgerald (Fall NT)
Corey Williams (HM)
Sarah Fansler (NT)

2011
Patrick Scanlon
Ben Fox
Anna Ready-Campbell (AHM)
Emma Leonard (HM)
Sarah Copelas (NT)

2012


Maddy Conley
Ben Osborne
David Kruger
Margaret Jackson (AHM)
Tom Callahan (HM)
Sam DeFlitch (NT)

2013
Kelly Dennen
Heron Russell (AHM)
Eric Gotthold (HM)
Isabel Neal (NT)
John Fox (Summer)
Ben Richmond (Summer)

2014
Jim Maddock
Nat Haslett ( Summer)
Eliza Hazen ( Summer)
Sam DeFlitch (AHM)
Emily Leich (HM)
Deanna Margius (NT)

2015
Kerrick Edwards
Kerrick Edwards
Erica Lehner
Alex Johnson
Taylor Milliman (AHM)
Sam Snow-Cronin (Fall AHM)
Holly Manigan (Fall Croo)
Michelle Savard (Fall Croo 6th year)
Jason Mazurowski (Fall Naturalist)
Abby Bliss (HM)
Becca Waldo (HM Fall)
Brendon Oates (Naturalist)

2016
Alan Bebout
Rachel Bolton
Alexandra Garvin
Sarah Balch (AHM)
Nate Iannuccillo (HM)
Colleen Corrigan (Naturalist)
Lindy Wenner (Fall HM)
Emily Bishop (Fall AHM)
Hannah Fleischmann (Fall Naturalist)
Chris Demasi (Fall Croo)
Ben Harris (Fall Croo)
Beth Weick (Spring)

2017
Amy Bolton
Elena Dunckel
Ian Burns (AHM)
Sam DeFlitch (HM)
Kieren Mundy (Naturalist)
Zach Honig (Croo)
Lindy Wenner (Fall Hutmaster)
Emily Sherman (Fall AHM)
Doug Soholt (Fall Naturalist)
Erik Schmidt (Fall Croo)
Joel Fisher-Katz (Fall Croo)
Kate Prisby (Spring)

2018
Ian Burns (Hutmaster)
Maggie Kelly (AHM)
Misha Klassen (Naturalist)
Kyle Winchenbach (Croo)
Alexis Ziebelman (Croo)
Daniel Strodel (Croo)
JP Krol (Fall Hutmaster)
Sarah Young (Fall AHM)
Morgan "Tuck" Olsen (Fall Naturalist)
Elizabeth Muntean (Fall Croo)
Eric Britton (Fall Croo)
Tom Callahan (Spring)

2019
Emma Kolchin-Miller (Hutmaster)
Risa Fox (AHM)
Abby Avital (Naturalist)
Robin Roianov (Croo)
Jennifer Griffin (Croo)
Naomi Shimberg (Croo)
Kate Prisby (Spring)