Croo List Lakes

Lakes Croo List

1915
Bob Hackett
Milton "Red Mac" MacGregor
George Stillings
1916
Milton "Red Mac" MacGregor
Bob Hackett

1917
Dean Hanscom
Harold "Tex" Benton
Lansing Quick

1918
Charles "Gid" Mackintosh
? Hopkins
1919
Harold "Tex" Benton
Dick White

1920
Dick White
Harold "Tex" Benton
Thomas Corcoran

1921
Thomas Corcoran
Dave Corcoran
John White

1922
John Whittier
Dud Pratt
John "Jack" Orrok
Dave Corcoran

1923


Brat Getchell
John "Jack" Orrok
Delong "Mony" Monahan
Les Miller
Charles Morse
E. Stuart "Brown Mac" Macmillan

1924
E. Stuart "Brown Mac" Macmillan
Forbes "Black Mac" MacGregor
Brat Getchell
Lawrence Bunker
Raymond Bunker

1925
Raymond Bunker
R. "Batchie" Batchelder
G.R."Ranny" Hubbard
Forbes "Black Mac" MacGregor
E. Stuart "Brown Mac" Macmillan

1926
Robert "Gramps" Monahan
Elliot Jackson
Bass Getchell
Raymond Bunker

1927
Bill Beal
Bass Getchell
Slim Harris
Ming Marshall

1928
George Tunnicliff
G.R."Ranny" Hubbard
Gene Kraetzer
Bass Getchell
Bill Beal

1929
Wallis Ayres
Reg Dabney
George Stewart
Ed Ramey

1930
Ray Lavender
Evarts "Ev" Loomis
Wallis Ayres
Bill Bragner

1931


Hutch, Ev, Cog, Hub
Collis "Cog" Hardenbergh
George "Hutch" Hutchinson
Evarts "Ev" Loomis
Herbert "Hub" Sise

1932
Evarts "Ev" Loomis
Arthur "Skiwax" MacGregor
George "Hutch" Hutchinson
Reg Dabney

1933
Bob Blakeslee
Ellis "Jumpie" Jump
Don Macnaughton

1934
Ben Twiss
Ellis "Jumpie" Jump
Jim "Jamie" Taylor (1/2 season)
Dick Lovejoy (1/2 season)

1935
Don Macnaughton
Robert Story
Donald G. Allen
Parker Brownell

1936
Parker Brownell
Donald G. Allen
Barbara Belcher
Liesl Booth
John Ellery
Wallace Taylor
Roger Woodard

1937
Jim "Jamie" Taylor
Phillips "Smitty" Smith
John Ellery
John Hall
Paul "Uncas" Gerhard
Phil Ball

1938
Brownie Brinkley
Carl Blanchard
Don Hurd
Phillips "Smitty" Smith
Dutch Leneten

1939
Wes Pullen
Dick Ohler
Paul "Uncas" Gerhard
Phil Ball
Parker Brownell

1940
Al Brown
Phil Ball
Charles T. Bauer
Bill Boley
Al Grant
Dick Ohler

1941
Doug MacKelcan
Bob McIntyre
Charles T. Bauer
Bill Appel
Francis "Frank" Carlson

1942
Dick Archibald
Bill Blanchard
Lew Bissell
George Hamilton
Bob Harris
Bill McCann
Robert "Shorty" Lange
Pete Richardson

1943
Win Lovejoy
Stonewall DiZerega
Paul Hodges
Ted Fuller
Stan Bourne
Charles Bergland

1944
Russell 'Rusty' Bourne
Thomas Debevoise
Alfred Hutchinson
Chuck Lamas
Stonewall DiZerega
Dean Worth

1945


John R. Trumbull
Rip Marston
Dick Kimball
Thomas Debevoise
Russell 'Rusty' Bourne
Ben Cole
Jim "Little Moose" Damp

1946
Jim "Little Moose" Damp
Frank Arrison
Dick Kimball
Friedl Lang
James Lowell
Chuck Lomas
James Thurber

1947
Larry Worth
Nat Lomas
Alan "Tojo" Lewis
Bill Robertson
Mike Hamilton
Jim "Little Moose" Damp
Bruno Brown
John Burgess
Friedl Lang (HM)

1948
Jim "Little Moose" Damp
1949
Richard "Bull" Bancroft
Willie Hastings
Brookie Dodge
George Hamilton
Albert List
Les Young

1950
Andrew Macmillan
Charles Rowan
Bob Smith
Tim Saunders
A. Brooks Parker
Willie Hastings

1951
Willie Hastings
Larry Eldredge
Harry Adams
Charles Rowan
Richard White

1952
Al Starkey
Roger Smith
Lindsey Rice
Bob Monahan
Larry Eldredge
Carl Hoagland
John Hobbie

1953
John Hobbie
Carl Hoagland
Larry Eldredge
Roger S. Foster Jr.
Dick Clement
Bob Monahan
Al Starkey
Brooks Van Everen

1954
Andy Taylor
Al Starkey
Dave Stephenson
Richard White
Kent Neilson
Willie Hastings
John Hobbie
Joe Hoag

1955


Roger S. Foster Jr.
Lew Lloyd
Ray Scheimer
Tim Smith
Terry Underwood
Al Starkey (HM)

1956
Tim Smith
Sam Reed
Chuck Kellogg
Lew Lloyd (AHM)
Ray Scheimer (HM)
Roger S. Foster Jr. (HM)

1957
Lane Emerson
Peter Grote
Chuck Kellogg
John Hopkins
Donn Springer
Greg Prentiss

1958
Greg Prentiss
Donn Springer
Chuck Kellogg
Jim Hainer
Bob Cary
Bill Belcher
Ken Smith
Edward Everett (Ted) Vaill (closing)

1959
Bill Belcher
Bob Cary
Steve Cram
Chuck Kellogg
Ray Scheimer
Greg Prentiss
Tom Martin

1960
Jon Sisson
Peter Ward
Lane Emerson
Clark Dean
Bill Belcher
Chuck Kellogg (HM)

1961
Allen Koop
Lane Emerson
Ted Blatchford
Peter Ward
David Raub
Tom Martin

1962
Richard Meserve
David Raub
Peter Ward
Frank Dean
Stan Cutter
Paul Buffum
Allen Koop

1963
Pete Clark
Stan Cutter
Frank Dean
Whit Barry
Terry Wright
Dave Swift
Tom Martin

1964
Bob "Rocky" Morrill
John Nutter
Dave Lewis
Ken Olson
Dal Brodhead
Jed Davis
Stan Cutter

1965
Stan Cutter
Jed Davis
Doug Hotchkiss
Jon Glase
Dave Lewis
John Nutter
Bob "Rocky" Morrill

1966


John Nutter
Steve Paxson
Ken Prescott
David Kelley
Jed Davis
Bill Cox
Nils Bendixon

1967
Nils Bendixon
Jed Davis
Ed Damon
Brian Copp
Jon Glase
Brian Fowler
John Riley
T. Sam Waite
Duncan Wanamaker

1968
Chris Nesbitt
Jeff Leich
Brian Fowler
Doug Dodd
Steve Bridgewater
Paul Bartlett
Al "Hawk" Bird

1969
Al "Hawk" Bird
Eric Bauman
Doug Dodd
Mark Furlong
Jeff Leich
Jack O'Connel
Chris Richardson
Garth Quillia

1970
Steve Perry
Chris Richardson
Jack O'Connel
Chris Stewart
Doug Dodd
Andy Cook
Eben "Eb" Damp

1971
J. Brass
Dave Donahue
Tom Johnson
Chris Hawkins
Tim Traver
Brian Morgan

1972
Bruce James
Ian Fairgrave
Bob Gearhart
Brian Diskin
Mike Gordon
John Bridgewater
Peter Bloomfield

1973
Dave Albala
Dave Cleveland
Bruce James
Don Murphy
Tim Traver
Linda Aven Switzer

1974
Jack Tracy
Sam Osborne
Gary James
Joe Gill
Jean Farquhar McCoubrey
Jon Davie
Paul Boghossian

1975
Bill Blais
Joe Berube
Joan Chevalier
Dave Hall
Dave Gustafson
Robin Snyder
Tim Traver

1976
Fred Walsh
Betsy Dew
Carl Krag
Holly Carter
Dave Albala
Mark Muetterties
Kathy Schneider (June)

1977


Jennifer Seabury
Sam Osborne
Bob Lee
Cathy Amidon
Melissa Davie
Fred Johnson
Dave Huntley
Rich Huntley (Fall)

1978
Phil King
Sara Cox
Peter Crane
Ben Campbell
Bill Blais
Joanne Beckett
Mike Torrey

1979


Dawson Winch
Ian Macrae
Maria Many
Andy Kassoff
Dave Huntley
Cha Cha Hartwell
Dave Douyard

1980
John Dunn
Cha Cha Hartwell
Jon Perkins
Gwen Wilcox
Mike Torrey
Berend "Dutch" Tober
Patti Ferreira

1981
Laura Stern
Janet Morgan
Giulia Norton
Dave Moskowitz
George Holt
Allen Doyle
Andy Cohen

1982
Rick Boyce
Ruth Goldman
Helen Fremont
Dave Huntley
Kevin Kerin
Janet Morgan
Mark Dindorf (AHM)

1983
Paul Delva
John Halporn
Kevin Kerin
Liz Keuffel
Jenny Blaiklock
Tim Loveridge
Rebecca Oreskes

1984
Jake Perkins
Carol Scannell
Dan Zarin
Jennifer Botzojorns
Peter Bensen
Dave Burnham
Bill Johnson
Scott Lutz (Summer)

1985
Chris Scovel
Neil Kamman
Paul Hannah
Andy Cohen
Charlie Charman
Marni Aaron
Elizabeth Botzow

1986
Andy Blaiklock
Dave Crandall
Suzanne Danielski
John Halporn
Joan Doyle
Kristi Forsman
Dave Posada
Laurie Zug

1987
Graham Trelstad
Andrea Rankin
Eliza Maltzberger
Margaret Dundee
Mark Huntley
Jennifer Botzojorns
Bill Barber
Chuck Wooster (Fall)

1988
Lynelle Preston
Lee Bluemel
Althea Danielski
Peter Church
Laura Heijn
Jeff Helms
Steve Kelly
John Forsyth

1989
Marc Jorrens
Tom Johnson
Betsy Klima
Mark Huntley
Laura Capelle
Emily Wilson
Dave Ward
Dina Veldman
Terry Buchanan (Fall)

1990


Caroline Collins
Michelle Kirchner
Scottie Eliasson
Derek Fowles
Jeff Piampiano
Bayard Smith
Rebecca Yang
Chuck Wooster (HM)

1991
Margaret Thompson
Chris Thayer
Paul Seybold
Vicky Parra Tebbetts
Heather Harland Wingate
Tom Johnson
Pavel Cenkl
Althea Danielski

1992


Eben Heasley
Jen Granducci
Katie Edwards
Erich Finley
Amy Porter Grohman
Paul Scannell
Sasha Ringe
Dave Yampanis
Jason Porter (Fall)

1993


Mandy Wade
Chris Thayer
Paul Scannell
Wendy Prentiss
Maggie Flynn
Gordon Hamilton
John Brewer
Emma Ansara
Sarah Whitney (research)
Heather Harland Wingate (Fall)
Jason Porter (Fall)

1994
Mandy Wade
Ed Story
Amy Prentiss-Nelson
Jessica Pancoast Storey
Kim Slinski
Heather Harland Wingate
Erich Finley
Josh Fisher
Jason Porter (Fall)

1995
Paul Scannell
Brian Schusterman
MacLean Pancoast
Brian Post
Josh Fisher
Lesley Fowler Nesbitt
Phoebe Hausman-Rogers
Sara Baldwin Hipple

1996
Shannon Bowen
Rebecca Atkinson
Rob Badeau
Chris Davis
Tim Hayman
Anna Porter
Melissa Loeben
Ben Weaver
Phoebe Hausman-Rogers (AHM)
Todd Fontaine (Fall)
Cris Frnka (Fall)
Jen Cromwell (Fall)
Matt Brown (Fall)
Dylan Stearns (Fall)
John H Nesbitt (Fall)
MacLean Pancoast (Fall)

1997
Erik Scott
Amanda Riley
Megan Mamalis
Beth White
Shannon Wood
Leana Dagan
Michael Kautz
Matt Brown (AHM WFR)
Brian Post (HM WFR)
Deirdre Vander Schaaf (WFR)
Misha Kirk (Fall)

1998
John D. Nesbitt
Jason Eckman (Fall)
Cary Girod (Fall)

1999
Cary Girod
Zach Roy
Amanda Henck
Jodge Meserve
Amy Wagensellar
Peter Von Burchard
Shannon Wood (AHM)
Anthony Greco (HM)
Mike Jones (Naturalist)

2000
Mike Jones
Caitlan Gray
Liz Mygatt
Naomi George
Jodge Meserve
Ian McEleney
Will Kemeza
Kate Turner
Cary Girod (AHM)
Michael Kautz (HM)

2001
Annie Bellerose
Anne Crawford
Jessica Milneil
Kirsten Pike
Mike Jones
Brendan Kemeza
Alexa Engelman ( AHM)
Rachel Nye ( Naturalist)
Brian Guercio (Fall)
Catherine Graciano (Fall)
Dan McCarthy (Fall)
Sally Manikian (Fall)
Adrien Roques (Fall)
Leah Deni (Fall)
Jen Cromwell (Fall)
Michael Kautz (HM Fall)

2002


Jessica Milneil
Spencer Taylor
Kyle James
Ashley Coltin
Alana Sagin
Annie Bellerose (AHM)
Alexandra Bisset (HM)
Mike Cretella (NT)
Cliff Orvedl (Fall)
Tess Issacson (Fall)
Kurt Seitz (Fall)
Amanda Caron (Fall)
Holly Boles (Fall)
Kate Allen (Fall AHM)
Jeff Lane (Fall HM)

2003
Jon Cotton
Catherine Graciano
Dan St. Jean
Iona Woolmington
Alex Oopey Mason
Lynne Zummo
Mike Jones (HM)
Anastasia Roy (Naturalist)
Jason Giguere (Fall)
John Schwope (Fall)
Andrew Wood (Fall)
Kirk Larson (Fall)
Catherine Graciano (Fall AHM)
Jessica Milneil (Fall HM)
Kimmie Kemper Beal (Fall NT)

2004
Iona Woolmington
Ben Herring
Michelle Dodge
Jeff Wesler
James Wrigley
Dan St. Jean (AHM)
Miriam Goldstein (NT)

2005
Dan Cawley
Ashley Tetu
Tina Dietrich
Erin Robson
Nathaniel Blauss
Beth Weick (AHM)
Jon Cotton (HM)
Melissa Dickey (NT)
Carolyn Wachniki (Fall)
Spencer Taylor (Fall)
Nathaniel Blauss (Fall)
Holly Crimmins (Fall)
Jake George (Fall)
Kyle James (Fall AHM)
Alexandra Bisset (Fall HM)
Bethany Taylor (Fall NT)

2006


Avery Miller
Brian Quarrier
Katherine Siner
Malcom Lewis
Ben Mitchell-Lewis
Lynne Zummo
Iona Woolmington
Dan St. Jean (HM)
Sara Enders (Summer - Naturalist)
Melissa Dickey (Fall)
Erica Marcus (Fall)
Dena Riegal (Fall)
Genevieve Edens (Fall)
Meg "Bajo" Norris (Fall)
Whitney Green (Fall)
Zach Pozebanchuk (Fall)
Ben Herring (Fall)
Eliza Knowles (Fall)
Sara Enders (Fall - Naturalist)

2007
Jenny Riegel
Thad Houston
Merideth Mitchell
Miles Howard
Johannes Griesshammer
Jake Lassow
Ben Mitchell-Lewis
Beth Weick (HM)
Iona Woolmington (NT)
Drew Hill (Research)
Caty Enders (Fall)
Kate Keefe (Fall)
Merideth Leoni (Fall)
Tasha Eccles (Fall)
David Henry (Fall)
Andrew Patari (Fall AHM)
Erin Robson (Fall HM)

2008
George Heinrichs
Caty Enders
Hannah Orcutt
Hilary Burt
Keith Sidle
Nate Lavey
Eliza O'Neil (AHM)
James Wrigley (HM)
Will Tourellot (NT)
Jenna Whitson Koloski (NT)

2009
Phillip Crosby
Amie Fleming
Carly Jesset
Zak Silverman
Toben Traver
Drew Hill
Caroline Piper (AHM)
Brian Quarrier (HM)
Betsy Cook (NT)
Libby Boghossian (Fall)
Jeffery Pederson (Fall)
Emily Fender (Fall)
Phillip Betheil (Fall)
Corey Williams (Fall )
Elizabeth Waste (Fall AHM)
David Kaplan (Fall HM)
Jenna Whitson Koloski (Fall NT)

2010
Arron Dindorf
Sarah Brockett
Phillip Betheil
Ashley Storrow
Patrick Scanlon
Paige Hill
Jamie Van Leuven
Nick Anderson (AHM )
Johannes Griesshammer (HM)
Molly Muller (NT)
Chloe Bourne (NT)
Tom Callahan (Fall)
Emma Gildesgame (Fall)
Libby Boghossian (Fall)
Angie Kantner (Fall)
John Sjostrom (Fall)
Caty Enders (Fall AHM)
Dominique Dodge (Fall HM)

2011
Bill Oedel
Hannah Taska
Margaret Jackson
Maya Von Wodtke
Tom Callahan
Arron Dindorf
Jamie Van Leuven (AHM)
Nick Anderson (HM)
Emma Gildesgame (NT)
Lee Davis (NT)
Benjamin Egan (Fall AHM)

2012
Jenna Maddock
Steffi Klosterman
Kimball Stewart
Aaron Emerson
Harrison Muskat
Adam Cook
Kayla Rutland
Molly Mueller (AHM)
George Heinrichs (HM)
Ben Kinne (NT)

2013
Phoebe Howe
Emily Leich
Emily Balch
Arron Dindorf (AHM)
Jeffery Pederson (HM)
Sarah Sanford (NT)
Kathryn Barnes (Summer)
Owain Heyden (Summer)
Grace Pezzella (Summer)

2014
Hannah Benson
Ben McCrave
Emily Bishop ( Summer)
Ryan Koski-Vacirca (AHM)
Katie Schide (HM)
Ryan McElroy (NT)
Katy Lee (Summer)
Becca Cole (Summer)

2015
Grace Pezzella
Haley Acker
Kate Brownstein
Margaret Mauch
Olivia Meyerson
Sam Summer
Chelsey Manley
Ian Benton
David Denison
Merike Youngs
Ben McCrave (AHM)
Maddy Conley (fall AHM)
Emily Leich (HM)
Peter Christoffersen (Naturalist)
Carly Wynn (Summer)
Carly Wynn (Fall)
Leslie Fink (Fall croo)
Joe Dehnert (Fall Croo)
David Dennison (Fall Croo)
JP Krol (Fall Croo)
Abdull Haynes (Fall Croo)
Grace Pezzella (Fall HM)
Nick Benecke (Fall researcher)

2016
Justin Bondensen
Eliot Harper
Caroline Westberg
Alexa Alagon
Lynn Miao
Hayden Russell
Nolan Bishop
Nick Phillips
Kayla Rutland (AHM)
Kea Edwards (HM)
Nick Benecke (Research)
Becca Doll (Fall HM)
Emily Leich (Fall AHM)
Joshua Buonpane (Fall Naturalist)
Robert Schwerdtfeger (Fall Croo)
Leslie Fink (Fall Croo)
Justin King (Fall Croo)
Lex Jackson (Fall Croo)
Kristina Puris (Fall Croo)
Carl Underwood (Fall Croo)

2017
Charlotte Price
Amanda Keohane
Camden Blatchely
Dan Strodel
Emma Kolchin-Miller
Holly Chase
Nile Walker
Jack Hastings
Hannah Benson (AHM)
Eliza Hazen (HM)
Sam Derrenbacher (Naturalist)
Erica Lehner (Fall Hutmaster)
JP Krol (Fall AHM)
Jules Cranberg (Fall Naturalist)
Amanada Keohane (Fall Croo)
Asher Brown (Fall Croo)
Eddie Eseppi (Fall Croo)
Evan Connolly (Fall Croo)
Kevin French (Fall Croo)
Jack Hastings Researcher

2018
Lindy Wenner (Hutmaster)
Amanda Keohane (AHM)
Joscie Norris (Naturalist)
Caroline Eyman (Croo)
Katie Benoit (Croo)
Kevin French (Croo)
Mackenzie Little (Croo)
Maya Hamilton (Croo)
Peter Jacobson (Croo)
Russell Gens (Croo)
Lauren Healey (Researcher)
Kate Prisby (Fall Hutmaster)
Mackenzie Little (Fall AHM)
Nate Iannuccillo (Fall Naturalist)
Emily Sherman (Fall Croo)
Kevin French (Fall Croo)
Jeremy Day (Fall Croo)
Austen Sharpe (Fall Croo)
Sydney Kahl (Fall Croo)
Ashley Fife (Fall Croo)

2019
Amanda Keohane (Hutmaster)
Mackenzie Little (AHM)
Anne McBride (Naturalist)
Katie Benoit (Croo)
Galen von Wodtke (Croo)
Rita Sherwood (Croo)
Eric Kipperman (Croo)
Vivienne Maxwell (Croo)
Samantha Fogel (Croo)
Marissa Swartley (Researcher)
Bailey Weinhold (Croo)