Croo List Greenleaf

Greenleaf Croo List

1930
Wendel Lees
Santa Claus Lewis
Stillman Williams (Floater)

1931
Wendel Lees
Ben Bullock

1932


Wendel Lees
Ray Lavender
Stillman Williams

1933
Stillman Williams
Wendel Lees
1934
Stillman Williams

1935


Herbert "Hub" Sise
Dexter "Dec" McDonald
Skillet Morgan
Cavis
Stillman Williams (?)

1936
Skillet Morgan
Bob Laverty
Dick Lovejoy
Dick Appel

1937
Brownie Brinkley
Dick Lovejoy
Cheever Newhall

1938
Cheever Newhall
Dick Lovejoy
Ohler
Phil Ball
Charles T. Bauer (temp)

1939
Edward Hubbard
Dick Lovejoy
Rabbit Mather

1940
Cheever Newhall
Carl Blanchard
Brownie Brinkley

1941
Bill Blanchard
Ed Powers
Norm Lovejoy

1942
Bob Claflin
John L. Hull
Frenchie Gall

1943
Brad Gildersleeve
Bob Preston

1944
Ed "Sandy" Martin
John R. Trumbull
1945
Hut Closed

1946


Malcolm McLane
John Rockett
Allen W. Clark Jr.
Dick Bailey

1947
George Hamilton
George Haseltine
Peter Walker
Dick Hayes

1948
Peter Walker
Don Grout
Dave Cressler

1949
Don Grout
Peter Walker
Roger Smith

1950


Roger Smith
Dick Maxwell
Jim Hoffmann

1951
Dick Maxwell
Dave Porter
Roger Smith

1952


Dave Porter
Dick Maxwell
Larry H. Coburn

1953
Larry H. Coburn
Dick Maxwell
Dave Porter

1954


Larry H. Coburn
John Hopkins
Bruce Graham

1955


Bruce Graham
Ray Lavender Jr.
Ronald Coralian

1956
John Hopkins
Joe Harrington
Pete Wilson

1957


Joe Harrington
Roger Hart
Tom Deans

1958
Tom Deans
Roger Hart
Joe Harrington

1959
Russ Hobby
Bill Emerson
Jim Hainer (HM)

1960


Jim Hamilton
Bob Kreitler
Tom Deans

1961
Tom Deans
Dave Chamberlain
Jim Hamilton
Bob "Linus" Story

1962


Bob "Linus" Story
Gerry Whiting
Dave Chamberlain
Tom Deans

1963


Gerry Whiting
Bob "Linus" Story
Steve Neubert
Bob "Rocky" Morrill

1964
Steve Neubert
Bob "Linus" Story
Mike Strong
Dick Chase

1965


Dick Chase
Jeff Damp
Dal Brodhead
Phil Morgan
John 'Moose' Meserve

1966


Dick Zeisse
Tom Brock
Mike Bridgewater
John Gross

1967


Mike Bridgewater
Dana Whiting
Lew McKeon
Tom Loucks
Ken Olson

1968


Tom Loucks
Lew McKeon
Joel Mumford
Ed Damon
Mark Kingsbury

1969
Dave Donahue
Lloyd Dakin
E. Lloyd
John Peterson
Dana Whiting
Jeff Smith
Al Corindia

1970
Jeff Smith
Garth Quillia
Keith Romaine
Hank Pepper
Al "Hawk" Bird
Will DeCourcey

1971


Doug George
Ned Baldwin
Gordie Crim
Channing Snyder

1972


Channing Snyder
Burnham Martin
Jon Davie
Doug George

1973


Paul Boghossian
Sam Osborne
Warren Rehn
Channing Snyder

1974
Nancy Thomas
Mike Waddell
Marty Youngblood
Mike Schnitzer
Judy Geer

1975
Peter Bogdonoff
Mike Schnitzer
Burnham Martin
Mike Waddell

1976


Jack Tracy
Linda Aven Switzer
Bill Blais
Dave Gustafson

1977


Dave Hall
Jenny Krendel
Ben Campbell
Cindy Todd

1978


John Braunstein
Betsy Dew
Donna Dobbs Moore
Fred Johnson

1979


Ellen Hartwell
Steve Colt
Alan Berlin
Berend "Dutch" Tober
Ben Campbell (Hutmaster)

1980
Donna Dobbs Moore
Andy Kassoff
Lin White (McGlenn)
Jim Niver

1981
Berend "Dutch" Tober
Mike Torrey
Cha Cha Hartwell
Sue Hall Cool

1982


Melissa Halvertstat
Heather Goguen
Bill Blaiklock
Jake Perkins

1983


Jennifer Botzojorns
Pete Degnan
Ellie Dwight
George Holt
Cindy Makin Brown (HM)

1984
Caryn Youngholm
Mary-Ellen Webb
John Donahue
Charlie Charman
Rick Boyce

1985


Peter Church
Joan Doyle
Liz Keuffel
Randy Zuckerman
Doug MacKenzie

1986


Chuck Wooster
Tanya Rubenstein
Mark Huntley
Matt Collins
Jenny Blaiklock

1987


Lee Bluemel
Dan Arons
Bob Kirchner
Alexei Rubenstein
Andrea Nanna-Montgomery

1988
Lars Jorrens
Chuck Wooster
Lisa Troy
Margaret Dundee
Martha Breunig
Sue Doyle (Fall)
Dave Posada (Fall)

1989


Zoe Parker
Chris Page
Caroline Collins
Luke Elwood
Bob Kirchner

1990
Tom Johnson
Jenny Huang-Dale
Pete Chipman
Martha Breunig
Sasha Ringe

1991
Jeff Piampiano
Jenny Miller
Julie Wade
Jim Andersen
Scottie Eliasson

1992


Tavis Eddy
Heather Harland Wingate
Kit Camp
Amy Williams Derry
Wendy Prentiss
J. Bryan Wentzell (Fall)

1993
Paul Wagner
Dave Yampanis
Elizabeth Darlington
Tricia Gunning
Alice Gray
J.T. Horn (Fall)

1994


Samantha Langlois
Meredith Bellows Deviny
Chris Thayer
Paul Scannell
Manuela Neto

1995
Nicole Marcoe
Deirdre Vander Schaaf
Tom Brex
Elizabeth Darlington
Steve Engle
Ethan Hipple (Fall)
Kathleen Lessard (Fall)
Latane Frank (Fall)
Paul Scannell (Fall)
Vicky Parra Tebbetts (Fall)

1996


Tuck O'Brian
Lesley Fowler Nesbitt
Keavy Cook
Brian Post (AHM)
Jennifer Outwater (HM)
Ted Olsen (Fall)
Maria Palaitis (Fall)
Ryman Curtis-McLane (Fall)
Juliet Hansel (Fall)
Josh Fisher (Fall)
Ethan Hipple (Fall)

1997


Nick Richardson
John D. Nesbitt
Caitlin Hollister
Miles Billings
Caroline Kiernan (AHM)
Anthony Greco (AHM)
Meghan Fred Prentiss (HM EMT)
Jason Eckman (Fall)

1998
Jeremy Cardin
Keavy Cook
John Mackay (AHM)
Anna Porter (AHM Fall)
Peter Martel (Fall)
Michael Kautz (HM Fall)

1999


Eric James
Lindsay Dormer Robinson
Brooke Holland
Alexandra Bisset (AHM)
Jay Runte (NT)
Brigid Saukaitis (Fall)
Bryce Jenkinson (Fall)
Tiffany Charleson (Fall)
John D. Nesbitt (Fall)
John H Nesbitt (Fall)
Erik Thomson (Fall)

2000


Annick Champoux
Mike Brown
Suzanne Fogt
Missy Fiebelkorn
Kathleen Jones (AHM)
Amanda Riley (HM)

2001


Zach Ambrose
Alexandra Bisset
Naomi George
Emmy McQuaid-Hanson
James Thomson (NT)
Emmy Lawrason (Fall)
Rachelle Curran (Fall)
John H Nesbitt (Fall)
Carter Wilding-White (Fall AHM)
John D. Nesbitt (Fall HM)

2002
Adrien Roques
Bridget Love
Ben Herring
Abe Jaffe (AHM)
Alexa Engelman (HM)
Beth Wieland (NT)
Katie Medwar (NT)
Jon Decoste (AHM Fall)
Katrina Robinson (Fall)
Ethan Lacy (Fall)
Mike Brown (HM Fall)

2003
Justin McEdward
Jason Soleau
Mac Cook (AHM)
Jess Tabolt Halm (NT)
Colin McCabe (Fall)
Lizzie Goodrick (Fall)
James Thomson (Fall AHM)
Hilary Knipe (Fall HM)
Tyler Knauer (Fall NT)
Emmy McQuaid-Hanson (Summer/Fall HM)

2004
Gabe Yospin
Jennifer Mygatt
Eric Pedersen
McKenzie Jones
Jesse Billingham (AHM)
Jessica Milneil (HM)
Neil Lareau (Fall)

2005
Steve Frens
Erica Marcus
Taylor Burt
Michelle Dodge (AHM)
Eliza Knowles (HM)
Andrew Downs (NT)
Ben Leoni (Fall)
Rud Hubbard (Fall)
Erin Brown (Fall AHM)
Jesse Billingham (Fall HM)
Melissa Dickey (Fall NT)

2006


Lindsay Bourgoine
Brianna Coolbeth
Geoff Graham
Christina Arrison (AHM)
Eric Pedersen (HM)
Maia Pinsky (NT)
Caitlin McDonough (Fall)
Andy Hale (Fall)
Luke Ingram (Fall)
Julia Simons (Fall)
Bethany Taylor (Fall HM)

2007
Emma Leonard
Mackenzie Smith
Madeline Friend Polivka
Nathaniel Blauss (AHM)
Dan Cawley (HM)
Andrew Patari (NT)
Pria Young (Fall)
Corey Williams (Fall)
Meg "Bajo" Norris (Fall AHM)
Ben Leoni (Fall HM)
Naomi Kirk-Lawlor (Fall NT)

2008
Matt Didisheim
Helon Hoffer
Merideth Leoni
Brian Quarrier (AHM)
Hillary Gerardi (HT)
Ellen Lewis (NT)

2009
Arron Dindorf
Leah Hart
Will Tourellot
Emma Leonard (AHM)
Taylor Burt (HM)
Kattie Houle (NT)
Justine Shakespeare (Fall)
Mike Plowden-Wardlaw (Fall)
Zak Silverman (Fall AHM)
Lindsay Bourgoine (Fall HM)
Sarah Fansler (Fall NT)

2010
Ashley Adam
Phillip Crosby
Mary Weir
Hilary Burt (AHM)
George Heinrichs (HM)
Brian Fitzgerald (NT)
Laura Haidet (Fall)
Shelley Goulder (Fall)
Mike Wardlaw (Fall AHM)
Kate Keefe (Fall HM)
Ari Ofsevit (Fall NT)

2011
Katie Schide
Phillip Betheil
Kelly Dennen
Ben Kinne (AHM)
Betsy Cook (HM)
Anders Nordblom (NT)
Abby King (Fall)

2012
Sarah Fischer
Emily Leich
Eric Gotthold
Emma Gildesgame (AHM)
Nick Anderson (HM)
Seth Bishop (NT)

2013
Lucas Richardson
Becca Waldo (AHM)
Patrick Scanlon (HM)
Abby Giles (NT)
Aslyn Dindorf (Summer)

2014
David Kruger
Anne Schide ( Summer)
Nick Phillips ( Summer)
Phoebe Howe (AHM)
Kimball Stewart (HM)
Casey Engstrom (NT)
Eliot Harper (Fall Croo)

2015
Alan Bebout
Hayden Russell
Morgan Lapointe
Maddy Conley
Aslyn Dindorf
Emily Griffin (AHM)
Kea Edwards (HM)
Lorne Currier (Naturalist)
Julie Heaton (Fall AHM)
Mary Sackbauer (Fall croo)
Nate Iannuccillo (Fall Naturalist)
Jeffery Colt (HM Fall)

2016
Kate Brownstein
Aslyn Dindorf
Reid Grinspoon
Hannah Benson (AHM)
Jeffery Colt (HM)
Jesse Keck (Naturalist)

2017
Leslie Fink
Asher Brown
Risa Fox
Thatcher Carter
Alexandra Garvin (AHM)
Ryan Koski-Vacirca (HM)
Joscie Norris (Naturalist)