Croo List Galehead

Galehead Croo List

1932
Dick Dodge
Sal Pagliuca

1933
Dick Dodge
Arthur "Skiwax" MacGregor

1934
Dick Dodge
Huck Sharps

1935
Bob Ohler
Huck Sharps

1936
Bob Brinkley
Huck Sharps

1937
Norm Lovejoy
Huck Sharps

1938
Norm Lovejoy
Huck Sharps

1939
Comet Rice
Huck Sharps

1940
Bill 'Applesause' Quivey
Bill Slack

1941
Jim Dodge
Irving "Ike" Merideth

1942
Knobby Norway Anderson
Bill McCann
Hanque Parker

1946
Tom H. Caulkins

1947
Al Sanderson

1950
Paul Surette
Al Thurston

1951
Jim Hoffmann
Peter Jeffries

1952
Jim Hoffmann
Art Prentiss

1953
Art Prentiss

1954
Ben Bowditch
Don Heston

1955
John Hopkins

1956
Parker Blatchford

1957
Parker Blatchford

1958
Parker Blatchford

1959
Bob Arundale

1960
Chuck Darlington
Willie McCullough

1961
Arnold Cary
Bob Kreitler

1962
Ed Blatenford

1963
Steve Jacobs
Peter Jones

1964
Dave Darlington
Steve Jacobs
Ed Kitfield

1965
Ed Kitfield
Ken Olson
Fred Preston (HM)

1966
Doug Prescott
Dick Stetson

1967
Frommie Begriuch
Craig Nesbitt
Brian Ohlson
Dick Stetson

1968


Steve Paxson
Sheldon Perry
T. Sam Waite
Gordon Woodington

1969
Steve Bridgewater
Sheldon Perry (?)
T. Sam Waite
Duncan Wanamaker (HM)
John Weatherly
Gordon Woodington

1970
Rick Estes
Fletcher Ingalls
Jeff Leich
Charley Richardson

1971
Charlie Ferree
Jeff Leich
Burnham Martin
Steve Perry

1972
Jim Mitchell
Hank Pepper
Dave Warren
John Weatherly

1973
Brian Diskin
Bob Gearhart
Mike Gordon
Alex "MacPhool" MacPhail (Fall)

1974
Brian Diskin
Bill Oliver
Doug Reusch
Marty Womer

1975
Jon Davie
Gary James
Sam Osborne
Dave Buchanan (Fall)

1976


Bill Oliver
Doug Reusch
Robin Snyder

1977
Harrison Bispham
Bonnie Christie
Jon Waterman

1978
Cathy Amidon
Melissa Davie
Rich Feldman
Dave McColgin

1979

Andy Broderick
Mark Dobbs
Rich Feldman
Liz Seabury

1980


Andy Broderick
Rebecca Oreskes
Dan Wiener
Dawson Winch (AHM)

1981


Bill Blaiklock
Peggy Dillon (AH)
Chip Macintosh

1982
John Halporn
Rebecca Oreskes
Steve Perrin
Becky Webber

1983


Phil Dinsmore
Joan Doyle
Heather Goguen
Alan D. Kamman

1984


Andy Cohen
Peggy Dillon (HM)
Chris Scovel
Amy Walker

1985
Mark Huntley
Kevin Kerin
Andrea Nanna-Montgomery
Kathy Rankin
Paul West (Fall)

1986


Dave Burnham
Martha Gamble
Tonda Liggett
Alan Rimm-Kaufman

1987


Joan Doyle
Marcel Gauthier
Zoe Parker
Ann Pollender

1988


Andy Blaiklock
Kristen Dillon
Eliza Maltzberger
Amy Sheldon
Peter Bensen (Fall)
Emily Thayer (Fall)

1989


Martha Breunig
Gary Clark
Megan James
Sasha Ringe

1990


D. Blackburn
Dan Chace
Em Buesser Ewald
Liz Haas
Dan x
Christina Alexa (Fall)
Barbara Livesey Ricker (Fall)

1991


Dan Chace
Mark Riddell
Steph Tuxill
Emily White
Vicky Parra Tebbetts (Fall)

1992


Jennifer Koop
Jason Sallinger
Chris Thayer
Eliza Walker
Jenny Huang-Dale (Fall)

1993


Jeremy Eggleton
Emily Muldoon Kathan
Margaret Thompson (HM)
J. Bryan Wentzell

1994


Jonathon Berz
Katherine Birnie
Thad King (AHM)
Wendy Prentiss (HM)

1995


Adam Churchill
Andrew Davis
Tricia Gunning
Meghan Fred Prentiss
Jeremy Eggleton (Fall)
David Gilligan (Fall)
Amy Martinez (Fall)
Jessica Pancoast Storey (Fall)

1996

Sara Hurley Holm (HM)
Ted Olsen
Laura Premack (AHM)
Sara Baldwin Hipple (Fall)
Robin Maddalena (Fall)
Dave Wichland (Fall)
Ben Wiehe (Summer/Fall)

1997


Rebecca Atkinson (AHM)
Sara Colburn
Pete Ketcham (Spring)
Nate Litwin
Brooke Miller
Jim Sharkey (HM EMT)
Andrew Davis (Fall AHM)
Lynn Giesika (Fall)
George Oliver (Fall)
Laura Premack (Fall HM)

1998


Adam Crofoot
Chris Davis
Caitlin Hollister
Shawn McMahon
Maria Palaitis
Lars Whitman
Jason Jagodzinski (Fall)
Magdalena Jarkowiec (Fall)
George Oliver (Fall)
Meghan Fred Prentiss (Fall)

1999
Hope Cheney
Keavy Cook
Amanda Dixon (AHM)
Jason Klein
John Mackay (HM)
Old hut closes and is torn down
Jen Cromwell (Fall AHM)
Chris Davis (Fall HM)
Amanda Henck (Fall)
Dave Herring (Fall)

2000
Will Bradof (AHM)
Sierra Curtis-McLane (NT)
Sarah Dasher
Alexa Engelman
John H Nesbitt (HM)
New Galehead Hut Opens
Matt Charles (Fall)
Jason Lalancette (Fall)
Jamie Martel (Fall)
Lydia Pecker (Fall)
Shannon Wood (Fall HM)

2001
Caitlan Gray
Abe Jaffe
Reuben Levy
Meg Meixner (NT)
Kristie Robson (AHM)
Chris Cawley (Fall)
Hope Cheney (Fall HM)
Jamie Martel (Fall AHM)
Frank McCarthy (Fall NT)
Sarai Stroup (Fall)

2002


Beth Eisenhower (AHM)
Noah Kuhn (HM)
Julie Larouche
Jason Soleau
Brian Storms (NT)
Alexandra Bisset (HM Fall)
Geoff Chase (Fall)
Katie Medwar (NT/AHM Fall)
Aaron Sagin (Fall)

2003
Lauren Atkinson (Naturalist)
Annie Bellerose (HM)
Jon Decoste (AHM)
Peter Mattox
Jan Wellford
Chris Cawley (Fall HM)
Jess Tabolt Halm (Fall NT)
Ethan Lacy (Fall AHM)
Gregg Smith (Fall)

2004
Serena Hollmeyer (NT)
Kyle James (HM)
Eliza Knowles
Heidi Magario
Justin McEdward (AHM)

2005
Angel Avila
Jess Tabolt Halm (NT)
Nate Lavey
Eric Pedersen (AHM)
Bethany Taylor (HM)
Ashley Coltin (Fall AHM)
Geoff Graham (Fall)
Avery Miller (Fall)
Dan St. Jean (Fall HM)

2006


Dan Cawley (AHM)
Shaila DeLea
Selena Humphreys (NT)
Nate Lavey
Maia Pinsky (NT)
Christina Arrison (Fall)
Eliza Chappell (Fall)
Ben Leoni (Fall)

2007
Hillary Gerardi (AHM)
George Heinrichs
Andrew Riley (NT)
Erin Robson (HM)
Emily Alcott (Fall NT)
Nathaniel Blauss (Fall HM)
Ashley Nadeau (Fall AHM)
Gates Sanford (Fall)

2008
Taylor Burt
Margaret Graciano (NT)
Ashley Nadeau
Tristian Williams (HM)
Caroline Woolmington (AHM)

2009
Chelsea Alsofrom
Nick Anderson (AHM)
Katherine Siner (HM)
Luke Teschner
Elizabeth Waste (NT)
Daniel Fitz-Patrick (Fall NT)
Merideth Leoni (Fall)
William Murray (Fall AHM)
Eliza O'Neil (Fall HM)

2010
Avery Anderson
Jessica Marion (NT)
Andrew Meyer (AHM)
Brian Quarrier (HM)
Mike Wardlaw
Matt Didisheim (Fall HM)

2011
Hilary Burt (HM)
Phillip Crosby
Amie Fleming (AHM)
Christoph Griesshammer
Adam Hill (NT)

2012
Megan Farrell
Myles Kamish-Koch
Anna Ready-Campbell (HM)
Wynn Tucker (AHM)
Cameron Wright (NT)

2013
Abby Bliss (Summer)
Whitney Brown (Summer)
Becca Doll (NT)
Kimball Stewart (AHM)
Toben Traver (HM)

2014
Kea Edwards (AHM)
Leigh Harrington (NT)
Taylor Milliman ( Summer)
Kayla Rutland (HM)
Harry Stone ( Summer)

2015
Emily Bishop
Annalise Carington (Naturalist)
Nat Haslett (AHM)
Phoebe Howe (HM)
Brian Taintor
David Kruger (Fall HM)
Morgan Lapointe (Fall croo)
Stephanie Maraldo (Fall naturalist)
Kate Prisby (Fall Croo)
Jerod Richards-Walsh (AHM Fall)

2016
Scott Berkley (HM)
Greg Konar
Erica Lehner (AHM)
Anna Ready-Campbell (Naturalist)
Anne Schide

2017
Nolan Bishop (AHM)
Julian Cranberg (Naturalist)
Kerrick Edwards (HM)
Maggie Kelly
Mika Kligler