Greenleaf Hut
Crew List
1930-2015

1930  

Wendel Lees
Santa Claus Lewis
Stillman Williams (Floater)

1931  

Wendel Lees
Ben Bullock

1932  

Wendel Lees
Ray Lavender
Stillman Williams

1933  

Stillman Williams
Wendel Lees

1934  

Stillman Williams

1935  

Herbert "Hub" Sise
Dexter "Dec" McDonald
Skillet Morgan
Cavis
Stillman Williams (?)

1936  

Skillet Morgan
Bob Laverty
Dick Lovejoy
Dick Appel

1937  

Brownie Brinkley
Dick Lovejoy
Cheever Newhall

1938  

Cheever Newhall
Dick Lovejoy
Ohler
Phil Ball
Charles T. Bauer (temp)

1939  

Edward Hubbard
Dick Lovejoy
Rabbit Mather

1940  

Cheever Newhall
Carl Blanchard
Brownie Brinkley

1941  

Bill Blanchard
Ed Powers
Norm Lovejoy

1942  

Bob Claflin
John L. Hull
Frenchie Gall

1943  

Brad Gildersleeve
Bob Preston

1944  

Ed "Sandy" Martin
John R. Trumbull

1945  

Hut Closed

1946  

Malcolm McLane
John Rockett
Allen W. Clark Jr.
Dick Bailey

1947  

George Hamilton
George Haseltine
Peter Walker
Dick Hayes

1948  

Peter Walker
Don Grout
Dave Cressler

1949  

Don Grout
Peter Walker
Roger Smith

1950  

Roger Smith
Dick Maxwell
Jim Hoffmann

1951  

Dick Maxwell
Dave Porter
Roger Smith

1952  

Dave Porter
Dick Maxwell
Larry H. Coburn

1953  

Larry H. Coburn
Dick Maxwell
Dave Porter

1954  

Larry H. Coburn
John Hopkins
Bruce Graham

1955  

Bruce Graham
Ray Lavender Jr.
Ronald Coralian

1956  

John Hopkins
Joe Harrington
Pete Wilson

1957  

Joe Harrington
Roger Hart
Tom Deans

1958  

Tom Deans
Roger Hart
Joe Harrington

1959  

Russ Hobby
Bill Emerson
Jim Hainer (HM)

1960  

Jim Hamilton
Bob Kreitler
Tom Deans

1961  

Tom Deans
Dave Chamberlain
Jim Hamilton
Bob "Linus" Story

1962  

Bob "Linus" Story
Gerry Whiting
Dave Chamberlain
Tom Deans

1963  

Gerry Whiting
Bob "Linus" Story
Steve Neubert
Bob "Rocky" Morrill

1964  

Steve Neubert
Bob "Linus" Story
Mike Strong
Dick Chase

1965  

Dick Chase
Jeff Damp
Dal Brodhead
Phil Morgan
John 'Moose' Meserve

1966  

Dick Zeisse
Tom Brock
Mike Bridgewater
John Gross

1967  

Mike Bridgewater
Dana Whiting
Lew McKeon
Tom Loucks
Ken Olson

1968  

Tom Loucks
Lew McKeon
Joel Mumford
Ed Damon
Mark Kingsbury

1969  

Dave Donahue
Lloyd Dakin
E. Lloyd
John Peterson
Dana Whiting
Jeff Smith
Al Corindia

1970  

Jeff Smith
Garth Quillia
Keith Romaine
Hank Pepper
Al "Hawk" Bird
Will DeCourcey

1971  

Doug George
Ned Baldwin
Gordie Crim
Channing Snyder

1972  

Channing Snyder
Burnham Martin
Jon Davie
Doug George

1973  

Paul Boghossian
Sam Osborne
Warren Rehn
Channing Snyder

1974  

Nancy Thomas
Mike Waddell
Marty Youngblood
Mike Schnitzer
Judy Geer

1975  

Peter Bogdonoff
Mike Schnitzer
Burnham Martin
Mike Waddell

1976  

Jack Tracy
Linda Aven Switzer
Bill Blais
Dave Gustafson

1977  

Dave Hall
Jenny Krendel
Ben Campbell
Cindy Todd

1978  

John Braunstein
Betsy Dew
Donna Dobbs Moore
Fred Johnson

1979  

Ellen Hartwell
Steve Colt
Alan Berlin
Berend "Dutch" Tober
Ben Campbell (Hutmaster)

1980  

Donna Dobbs Moore
Andy Kassoff
Lin White (McGlenn)
Jim Niver

1981  

Berend "Dutch" Tober
Mike Torrey
Cha Cha Hartwell
Sue Hall Cool

1982  

Melissa Halvertstat
Heather Goguen
Bill Blaiklock
Jake Perkins

1983  

Jennifer Botzojorns
Pete Degnan
Ellie Dwight
George Holt
Cindy Makin Brown (HM)

1984  

Caryn Youngholm
Mary-Ellen Webb
John Donahue
Charlie Charman
Rick Boyce

1985  

Peter Church
Joan Doyle
Liz Keuffel
Randy Zuckerman
Doug MacKenzie

1986  

Chuck Wooster
Tanya Rubenstein
Mark Huntley
Matt Collins
Jenny Blaiklock

1987  

Lee Bluemel
Dan Arons
Bob Kirchner
Alexei Rubenstein
Andrea Nanna-Montgomery

1988  

Lars Jorrens
Chuck Wooster
Lisa Troy
Margaret Dundee
Martha Breunig
Sue Doyle (Fall)
Dave Posada (Fall)

1989  

Zoe Parker
Chris Page
Caroline Collins
Luke Elwood
Bob Kirchner

1990  

Tom Johnson
Jenny Huang-Dale
Pete Chipman
Martha Breunig
Sasha Ringe

1991  

Jeff Piampiano
Jenny Miller
Julie Wade
Jim Andersen
Scottie Eliasson

1992  

Tavis Eddy
Heather Harland Wingate
Kit Camp
Amy Williams Derry
Wendy Prentiss
J. Bryan Wentzell (Fall)

1993  

Paul Wagner
Dave Yampanis
Elizabeth Darlington
Tricia Gunning
Alice Gray
J.T. Horn (Fall)

1994  

Samantha Langlois
Meredith Bellows Deviny
Chris Thayer
Paul Scannell
Manuela Neto

1995  

Nicole Marcoe
Deirdre Vander Schaaf
Tom Brex
Elizabeth Darlington
Steve Engle
Ethan Hipple (Fall)
Kathleen Lessard (Fall)
Latane Frank (Fall)
Paul Scannell (Fall)
Vicky Parra Tebbetts (Fall)

1996  

Tuck O'Brian
Lesley Fowler Nesbitt
Keavy Cook
Brian Post (AHM)
Jennifer Outwater (HM)
Ted Olsen (Fall)
Maria Palaitis (Fall)
Ryman Curtis-McLane (Fall)
Juliet Hansel (Fall)
Josh Fisher (Fall)
Ethan Hipple (Fall)

1997  

Nick Richardson
John D. Nesbitt
Caitlin Hollister
Miles Billings
Caroline Kiernan (AHM)
Anthony Greco (AHM)
Meghan Fred Prentiss (HM EMT)
Jason Eckman (Fall)

1998  

Jeremy Cardin
Keavy Cook
John Mackay (AHM)
Anna Porter (AHM Fall)
Peter Martel (Fall)
Michael Kautz (HM Fall)

1999  

Eric James
Lindsay Dormer Robinson
Brooke Holland
Alexandra Bisset (AHM)
Jay Runte (NT)
Brigid Saukaitis (Fall)
Bryce Jenkinson (Fall)
Tiffany Charleson (Fall)
John D. Nesbitt (Fall)
John H Nesbitt (Fall)
Erik Thomson (Fall)

2000  

Annick Champoux
Mike Brown
Suzanne Fogt
Missy Fiebelkorn
Kathleen Jones (AHM)
Amanda Riley (HM)

2001  

Zach Ambrose
Alexandra Bisset
Naomi George
Emmy McQuaid-Hanson
James Thomson (NT)
Emmy Lawrason (Fall)
Rachelle Curran (Fall)
John H Nesbitt (Fall)
Carter Wilding-White (Fall AHM)
John D. Nesbitt (Fall HM)

2002  

Adrien Roques
Bridget Love
Ben Herring
Abe Jaffe (AHM)
Alexa Engelman (HM)
Beth Wieland (NT)
Katie Medwar (NT)
Jon Decoste (AHM Fall)
Katrina Robinson (Fall)
Ethan Lacy (Fall)
Mike Brown (HM Fall)

2003  

Justin McEdward
Jason Soleau
Mac Cook (AHM)
Jess Tabolt Halm (NT)
Colin McCabe (Fall)
Lizzie Goodrick (Fall)
James Thomson (Fall AHM)
Hilary Knipe (Fall HM)
Tyler Knauer (Fall NT)
Emmy McQuaid-Hanson (Summer/Fall HM)

2004  

Gabe Yospin
Jennifer Mygatt
Eric Pedersen
McKenzie Jones
Jesse Billingham (AHM)
Jessica Milneil (HM)
Neil Lareau (Fall)

2005  

Steve Frens
Erica Marcus
Taylor Burt
Michelle Dodge (AHM)
Eliza Knowles (HM)
Andrew Downs (NT)
Ben Leoni (Fall)
Rud Hubbard (Fall)
Erin Brown (Fall AHM)
Jesse Billingham (Fall HM)
Melissa Dickey (Fall NT)

2006  

Lindsay Bourgoine
Brianna Coolbeth
Geoff Graham
Christina Arrison (AHM)
Eric Pedersen (HM)
Maia Pinsky (NT)
Caitlin McDonough (Fall)
Andy Hale (Fall)
Luke Ingram (Fall)
Julia Simons (Fall)
Bethany Taylor (Fall HM)

2007  

Emma Leonard
Mackenzie Smith
Madeline Friend Polivka
Nathaniel Blauss (AHM)
Dan Cawley (HM)
Andrew Patari (NT)
Pria Young (Fall)
Corey Williams (Fall)
Meg "Bajo" Norris (Fall AHM)
Ben Leoni (Fall HM)
Naomi Kirk-Lawlor (Fall NT)

2008  

Matt Didisheim
Helon Hoffer
Merideth Leoni
Brian Quarrier (AHM)
Hillary Gerardi (HT)
Ellen Lewis (NT)

2009  

Arron Dindorf
Leah Hart
Will Tourellot
Emma Leonard (AHM)
Taylor Burt (HM)
Kattie Houle (NT)
Justine Shakespeare (Fall)
Mike Plowden-Wardlaw (Fall)
Zak Silverman (Fall AHM)
Lindsay Bourgoine (Fall HM)
Sarah Fansler (Fall NT)

2010  

Ashley Adam
Phillip Crosby
Mary Weir
Hilary Burt (AHM)
George Heinrichs (HM)
Brian Fitzgerald (NT)
Laura Haidet (Fall)
Shelley Goulder (Fall)
Mike Wardlaw (Fall AHM)
Kate Keefe (Fall HM)
Ari Ofsevit (Fall NT)

2011  

Katie Schide
Phillip Betheil
Kelly Dennen
Ben Kinne (AHM)
Betsy Cook (HM)
Anders Nordblom (NT)
Abby King (Fall)

2012  

Sarah Fischer
Emily Leich
Eric Gotthold
Emma Gildesgame (AHM)
Nick Anderson (HM)
Seth Bishop (NT)

2013  

Lucas Richardson
Becca Waldo (AHM)
Patrick Scanlon (HM)
Abby Giles (NT)
Aslyn Dindorf (Summer)

2014  

David Kruger
Anne Schide ( Summer)
Nick Phillips ( Summer)
Phoebe Howe (AHM)
Kimball Stewart (HM)
Casey Engstrom (NT)
Eliot Harper (Fall Croo)

2015  

Alan Bebout
Hayden Russell
Morgan Lapointe
Maddy Conley
Aslyn Dindorf
Emily Griffin (AHM)
Kea Edwards (HM)
Lorne Currier (Naturalist)
Julie Heaton (Fall AHM)
Mary Sackbauer (Fall croo)
Nate Iannuccillo (Fall Naturalist)
Jeffery Colt (HM Fall)

2016  

Kate Brownstein
Aslyn Dindorf
Reid Grinspoon
Hannah Benson (AHM)
Jeffery Colt (HM)
Jesse Keck (Naturalist)

2017  

Leslie Fink
Asher Brown
Risa Fox
Thatcher Carter
Alexandra Garvin (AHM)
Ryan Koski-Vacirca (HM)
Joscie Norris (Naturalist)